Cricket team news – Saturday, August 29 – Old Southendian & Southchurch CC

Shepherd Neame Essex Cricket League – Where to watch – Team selection

Cook Division

Hadleigh & Thundersley 1st v Old Southendian & Southchurch 1st 

John Burrows Recreation Ground  – 12:30pm

Old Southendian & Southchurch 1st:

Andy McGarry

Josh Perry

Chris Bunce

Kyle Smith

Matt Austin

Ahmed Khawaja

Ahsan Yousaf

Joe Madren

Sam Hodgeson

Wajid Ahmad

James Bunce

Foster Division

Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd v Wickford 2nd

Garon Park – 12:30pm

Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd:

Henry Williams

Sean Miller

Vijay Valalveettil

Mohammed Aqeel

Jordan Taylor

Kaden Threadgold

Blake Sutheran

Dan Chilmaid

Luke Wells

Chris Pastfield

Kaelan Williams

Bopara Division

Horndon on the Hill 3rd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd

St Clere’s School – 12:30pm

Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd:

Martin Paige

Chris Sorrell

Owain Hathaway

Callum Powrie

Dylan Batt

Woody Marron

Martin Sanderson

Steve Tomlin

Chris Ashdown

Matt Thimas

James Heys

Stephenson Division

Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th v Horndon on the Hill 4th

Shoebury Garrison Ground – 12:30pm

Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th XI:

Mike Perry

Phil Clark

Francis Leftley

Chris Hayes

Stanley Cornwell

Zach Manley

Mike Andrews

Charlie Woodbridge

Alfie Jeeves

Sachin Parekh

Carder Clements

Friendly Match

Westcliff On Sea XI v Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th

Westcliff High School for Boys – 1pm

Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th:

Rob Garwood

Kevin Pratt

Ken Johnson

Ricky Stevenson

Ian Stokes

Shane Shutheran

David Divine

Matt Pinnock

Ashley Thompson

Calum Laird

Sunday, August 30

Cook Division

Old Southendian & Southchurch 1st v Westcliff On Sea 1st

Garon Park – 12:30pm

Old Southendian & Southchurch 1st:

Andy McGarry

Josh Perry

Chris Bunce

Kyle Smith

Joe Madren

Sam Hodgson

Dan Chilmaid

Henry Williams

Sean Miller

Blake Sutheran

Toby Howe

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]