Daggers face Altrincham in National League opener

Brian Jeeves

Dagenham & Redbridge face a trip to Altrincham on the opening day of the 2023/24 Vanarama National League season.

The Daggers head to The J. Davidson Stadium on Saturday, August 5, a week before hosting local rivals Southend United at the Chigwell Construction Stadium on August 12.

Dagenham’s return deby fixture with teh Daggers is scheduled for Saturday, March 9 at Roots Hall Stadium. The East Londoners conclude their campaign with a home game against Aldershot Town on Saturday, April 20.

Saturday 5 August – Altrincham (A) 

Saturday 12 August – Southend United (H) 

Tuesday 15 August – Gateshead (H)

Saturday 19 August – Maidenhead United (A) 

Saturday 26 August – Barnet (H) 

Monday 28 August – Wealdstone (A) 

Saturday 2 September – AFC Fylde (H) 

Saturday 9 September – Chesterfield (A) 

Saturday 16 September – Oxford City (A)

Tuesday 19 September – Bromley (H) 

Saturday 23 September – Hartlepool United (H) 

Tuesday 26 September – FC Halifax Town (A)

Saturday 30 September – Aldershot Town (A)

Tuesday 3 October – York City (H)

Saturday 7 October – Oldham Athletic (A)

Saturday 21 October – Woking (H) 

Tuesday 24 October – Boreham Wood (H) 

Saturday 28 October – Ebbsfleet United (A)

Saturday 11 November – Solihull Moors (H) 

Saturday 18 November – Kidderminster Harriers (A)

Tuesday 21 November – Dorking Wanderers (A)

Saturday 25 November – Rochdale (H)

Saturday 2 December – Barnet (A)

Saturday 16 December – Wealdstone (H) 

Saturday 23 December – AFC Fylde (A)

Tuesday 26 December – Eastleigh (H)

Monday 1 January – Eastleigh (A) 

Saturday 6 January – Chesterfield (H)

Saturday 20 January – Solihull Moors (A)

Tuesday 23 January – Dorking Wanderers (H)

Saturday 27 January – Kidderminster Harriers (H)

Saturday 3 February – Rochdale (A)

Saturday 10 February – Oxford City (H) 

Saturday 17 February – York City (A)

Tuesday 20 February – Bromley (A) 

Saturday 24 February – FC Halifax Town (H)

Saturday 2 March – Altrincham (H) 

Saturday 9 March – Southend United (A) 

Tuesday 12 March – Gateshead (A)

Saturday 16 March – Maidenhead United (H)

Saturday 23 March – Oldham Athletic (H)

Friday 29 March – Boreham Wood (A)

Monday 1 April – Ebbsfleet United (H)

Saturday 6 April – Woking (A)

Saturday 13 April – Hartlepool United (A) 

Saturday 20 April – Aldershot Town (H) 

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: sport@yellowad.co.uk