Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round – Fixtures – Saturday, September 7

Brian Jeeves

Emirates FA Cup – First Qualifying Round

(Regional teams in BOLD type)

Sholing v Bradford Town

Thatcham Town v Salisbury FC

1874 Northwich v Pickering Town

HORNCHURCH v AFC Kempston Rovers

Ashford United v Farnborough

Banbury United v Gainsborough Trinity

Barton Rovers v ROMFORD

Barwell v AFC Mansfield

BASILDON UNITED v COGGESHALL TOWN

Belper Town v Alvechurch

Biggleswade v TILBURY

Bognor Regis Town v Sittingbourne

BOWERS & PITSEA v Brentwood Town

Bracknell Town v Carshalton Athletic

Bridgwater Town v Bristol Manor Farm

Bromsgrove Sporting v Stourbridge

Burnham v Tiverton Town

Charnock Richard v Irlam

Chasetown v Staveley Miners Welfare

Chertsey Town v Sheppey United

Chesham United v Fleet Town

Cheshunt v BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT

Chichester City v Chalfont St Peter

Cinderford Town v Bideford

Cirencester Town v Gosport Borough

Colney Heath v Corby Town

Corinthian-Casuals v Sevenoaks Town

Deeping Rangers v AFC Sudbury

Dereham Town v Needham Market

Didcot Town v Poole Town

Dunstable Town v BISHOP’S STORTFORD

Dunston UTS v Sunderland RCA

EAST THURROCK UNITED v Peterborough Sports

ENFIELD TOWN v AFC Rushden & Diamonds

FC United of Manchester v Atherton Collieries

GRAYS ATHLETIC v March Town United

Hadley v Arlesey Town

Halesowen Town v Lichfield City

Hanwell Town v Staines Town

HARINGEY BOROUGH v Herne Bay

Harrow Borough v Binfield

Hartley Wintney v Spelthorne Sports

Hastings United v Worthing

Haywards Heath Town v Hayes & Yeading

Highworth Town v Exmouth Town

Histon v MALDON & TIPTREE

Horley Town v Balham

Horsham YMCA v Margate

Hythe & Dibden v Kidlington

Kidsgrove Athletic v Cleethorpes Town

Kings Langley v BARKING

Kirby Muxloe v Boston Town

Lancaster City v Northwich Victoria

Leatherhead v Lewes

Little Common v Hendon

Liversedge v Stockton Town

Longlevens v Portland United

Loughborough Dynamo v Heather St Johns

Lowestoft Town v Leighton Town

Lutterworth Town v Hednesford Town

Maltby Main v Ramsbottom United

Mangotsfield United v Blackfield & Langley

Matlock Town v Basford United

Metropolitan Police v Horsham

Morpeth Town v Hyde United

Nantwich Town v Grantham Town

Newcastle Benfield v Runcorn Town

Plymouth Parkway v Merthyr Town

Ramsgate v Arundel

Romulus v Buxton

Royston Town v Rothwell Corinthians

Rushall Olympic v Sheffield FC

Scarborough Athletic v Marske United

Seaham Red Star v Witton Albion

Soham Town Rangers v Whitton United

South Normanton Athletic v Coalville Town

South Park v Badshot Lea

South Shields v Colne

St Ives Town v Berkhamsted

Stafford Rangers v Mickleover Sports

Stamford v WITHAM TOWN

Stratford Town v Boldmere St. Michaels

Sutton Athletic v Flackwell Heath

Sutton Coldfield Town v Redditch United

Tadcaster Albion v Ashton United

Tamworth v Nuneaton Borough

Tavistock v Shepton Mallet

Wantage Town v Swindon Supermarine

TAKELEY v Potters Bar Town

Thornaby v Ossett United

Tooting & Mitcham United v Varndeanians

Trafford v Bamber Bridge

Truro City v Wimborne Town

VCD Athletic v Moneyfields

WALTHAM ABBEY v CANVEY ISLAND

Ware v Leiston

Warrington Town v City of Liverpool

Westfield v Chipstead

Weston-super-Mare v Fareham Town

Whitchurch Alport v Leek Town

Whitehawk v Abbey Rangers

Whitstable Town v Folkestone Invicta

Whyteleafe v Merstham

Widness v Whitby Town

Willand Rovers v North Leigh

Winchester City v Taunton Town

WINGATE & FINCHLEY v London Colney

Wisbech Town v Hitchin Town

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: sport@yellowad.co.uk