Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round – Fixtures – Saturday, September 7

Emirates FA Cup – First Qualifying Round

(Regional teams in BOLD type)

Sholing v Bradford Town

Thatcham Town v Salisbury FC

1874 Northwich v Pickering Town

HORNCHURCH v AFC Kempston Rovers

Ashford United v Farnborough

Banbury United v Gainsborough Trinity

Barton Rovers v ROMFORD

Barwell v AFC Mansfield

BASILDON UNITED v COGGESHALL TOWN

Belper Town v Alvechurch

Biggleswade v TILBURY

Bognor Regis Town v Sittingbourne

BOWERS & PITSEA v Brentwood Town

Bracknell Town v Carshalton Athletic

Bridgwater Town v Bristol Manor Farm

Bromsgrove Sporting v Stourbridge

Burnham v Tiverton Town

Charnock Richard v Irlam

Chasetown v Staveley Miners Welfare

Chertsey Town v Sheppey United

Chesham United v Fleet Town

Cheshunt v BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT

Chichester City v Chalfont St Peter

Cinderford Town v Bideford

Cirencester Town v Gosport Borough

Colney Heath v Corby Town

Corinthian-Casuals v Sevenoaks Town

Deeping Rangers v AFC Sudbury

Dereham Town v Needham Market

Didcot Town v Poole Town

Dunstable Town v BISHOP’S STORTFORD

Dunston UTS v Sunderland RCA

EAST THURROCK UNITED v Peterborough Sports

ENFIELD TOWN v AFC Rushden & Diamonds

FC United of Manchester v Atherton Collieries

GRAYS ATHLETIC v March Town United

Hadley v Arlesey Town

Halesowen Town v Lichfield City

Hanwell Town v Staines Town

HARINGEY BOROUGH v Herne Bay

Harrow Borough v Binfield

Hartley Wintney v Spelthorne Sports

Hastings United v Worthing

Haywards Heath Town v Hayes & Yeading

Highworth Town v Exmouth Town

Histon v MALDON & TIPTREE

Horley Town v Balham

Horsham YMCA v Margate

Hythe & Dibden v Kidlington

Kidsgrove Athletic v Cleethorpes Town

Kings Langley v BARKING

Kirby Muxloe v Boston Town

Lancaster City v Northwich Victoria

Leatherhead v Lewes

Little Common v Hendon

Liversedge v Stockton Town

Longlevens v Portland United

Loughborough Dynamo v Heather St Johns

Lowestoft Town v Leighton Town

Lutterworth Town v Hednesford Town

Maltby Main v Ramsbottom United

Mangotsfield United v Blackfield & Langley

Matlock Town v Basford United

Metropolitan Police v Horsham

Morpeth Town v Hyde United

Nantwich Town v Grantham Town

Newcastle Benfield v Runcorn Town

Plymouth Parkway v Merthyr Town

Ramsgate v Arundel

Romulus v Buxton

Royston Town v Rothwell Corinthians

Rushall Olympic v Sheffield FC

Scarborough Athletic v Marske United

Seaham Red Star v Witton Albion

Soham Town Rangers v Whitton United

South Normanton Athletic v Coalville Town

South Park v Badshot Lea

South Shields v Colne

St Ives Town v Berkhamsted

Stafford Rangers v Mickleover Sports

Stamford v WITHAM TOWN

Stratford Town v Boldmere St. Michaels

Sutton Athletic v Flackwell Heath

Sutton Coldfield Town v Redditch United

Tadcaster Albion v Ashton United

Tamworth v Nuneaton Borough

Tavistock v Shepton Mallet

Wantage Town v Swindon Supermarine

TAKELEY v Potters Bar Town

Thornaby v Ossett United

Tooting & Mitcham United v Varndeanians

Trafford v Bamber Bridge

Truro City v Wimborne Town

VCD Athletic v Moneyfields

WALTHAM ABBEY v CANVEY ISLAND

Ware v Leiston

Warrington Town v City of Liverpool

Westfield v Chipstead

Weston-super-Mare v Fareham Town

Whitchurch Alport v Leek Town

Whitehawk v Abbey Rangers

Whitstable Town v Folkestone Invicta

Whyteleafe v Merstham

Widness v Whitby Town

Willand Rovers v North Leigh

Winchester City v Taunton Town

WINGATE & FINCHLEY v London Colney

Wisbech Town v Hitchin Town

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.
Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]