Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round results – Saturday, August 21

Abbey Rangers 1-0 Loxwood

AFC Liverpool 2-3 Bootle

Alresford Town 1-0 Fareham Town

Arlesey Town P-P March Town United

Ashford Town (Middx) 1-1 Knaphill

Avro 1-1 Runcorn Linnets

Aylesbury United 8-0 Brimscombe & Thrupp

Badshot Lea 2-4 Corinthian

Baffins Milton Rovers 2-4 Sholing

Balham FC 3-0 K Sports

Barking 2-3 Ilford

Barnoldswick Town 5-4 Ramsbottom United

Barton Rovers 3-0 West Essex

Basildon United 1-0 White Ensign

Basingstoke Town 2-1 AFC Totton

Beckenham Town 0-3 Hastings United

Bedfont Sports 3-1 Herne Bay

Bedford Town 3-0 St Neots Town

Bedworth United 2-1 Kidsgrove Athletic

Belper Town 3-1 Whitchurch Alport

Bideford 1-3 Barnstaple Town

Bishops Cleeve 2-0 Tring Athletic

Blackfield & Langley 1-1 AFC Portchester

Bracknell Town 1-0 Bashley

Bradford Town 1-1 Alton Town

Brantham Athletic 0-3 Spalding United

Brentwood Town 1-0 Leighton Town

Bridgwater Town 3-0 Ilfracombe Town

Broadfields United 0-0 Reading City

Canvey Island 2-1 Waltham Abbey

Chasetown 7-0 Uttoxeter Town

Chatham Town 1-1 Ashford United

Chipstead 3-0 Faversham Town

Cinderford Town 3-3 Easington Sports

City Of Liverpool FC 2-0 Emley AFC

Clapton 1-3 AFC Dunstable

Cleethorpes Town 3-1 Loughborough Dynamo

Cockfosters 1-2 AFC Sudbury

Cogenhoe United 0-2 Dereham Town

Coggeshall Town 0-1 Berkhamsted

Colney Heath 3-0 Harlow Town

Consett 2-3 Bridlington Town

Corby Town 3-3 Soham Town Rangers

Corsham Town 1-5 Fleet Town

Daventry Town 1-5 Cambridge City

Eccleshill United 1-1 Charnock Richard

Erith & Belvedere 0-0 AFC Croydon Athletic

Evesham United 2-4 Lichfield City

Exmouth Town 2-1 Bristol Manor Farm

Fakenham Town 0-1 Bury Town

Farnham Town 2-3 Spelthorne Sports

FC Romania 1-1 Welwyn Garden City

Felixstowe & Walton United 5-3 Southend Manor

Frickley Athletic 0-3 Sunderland RCA

Frome Town 3-1 Paulton Rovers

Glossop North End 0-1 Kendal Town

Goole AFC 0-1 Pontefract Collieries

Great Wakering Rovers 3-1 Heybridge Swifts

Gresley Rovers 0-2 Leek Town

Halesowen Town 3-0 Sutton Coldfield Town

Handsworth Parramore 5-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels

Hanwell Town 5-0 Athletic Newham

Harborough Town 0-3 Biggleswade

Harefield United 2-1 Binfield

Haughmond FC 0-5 Hanley Town

Highgate United 1-4 Coleshill Town

Holland & Blair 1-2 Ramsgate

Hythe Town 3-3 Westfield

Irlam Town 1-5 Skelmersdale United

Kennington 2-0 Little Common

Kensington Borough 0-1 Romford

Kirkley & Pakefield 1-0 Northampton On Chenecks

Lancing 0-4 Haywards Heath Town

Lincoln United 0-3 Stamford

Lingfield 1-4 Chertsey Town

Little Oakley 0-0 Hertford Town

Liversedge 5-0 Knaresborough Town

Long Eaton United 4-0 Shepshed Dynamo

Longlevens 3-2 Chalfont St Peter

Loughborough University 3-2 Newark Flowserve

Lower Breck 2-2 Mossley

Lymington Town 2-1 Bournemouth FC

Maldon & Tiptree 0-1 Aveley

Maltby Main 1-1 Carlton Town

Mangotsfield United 3-0 Tavistock

Marlow 3-0 Slimbridge

Marske United 7-0 Pickering Town

Melksham Town 0-1 Shepton Mallet

Mulbarton Wanderers 1-0 Hadleigh United

Newcastle Benfield 1-2 Dunston

Newcastle Town 0-1 Leicester Road

Newport Pagnell Town 4-1 Histon

North Greenford United 0-7 Tilbury

North Leigh 1-2 Kidlington

North Shields 2-0 Guisborough Town

Northwich Victoria 1-2 Clitheroe

Northwood 1-1 Burnham

Norwich United 1-0 Newmarket Town

Oxhey Jets 1-0 Didcot Town

Peacehaven & Telscombe 2-1 Crawley Down Gatwick

Phoenix Sports 7-0 Punjab United

Potton United 5-1 Walsham Le Willows

Prescot Cables 3-2 Campion AFC

Prestwich Heys 0-3 Warrington Rylands

Quorn 1-2 Ilkeston

Raynes Park Vale 2-3 VCD Athletic

Redhill 1-1 Deal Town

Risborough Rangers 1-1 Ascot United

Roman Glass St George 0-2 Cirencester Town

Royal Wootton Bassett 2-2 Ardley United

Saffron Walden Town 0-4 Hadley

Seaham Red Star 2-2 Redcar Athletic

Sevenoaks Town 2-2 Erith Town

Shaftesbury 6-1 AFC Stoneham

Sheffield 1-2 Sherwood Colliery

Sheppey United H-W Saltdean United

Shildon 2-1 Brighouse Town

Sittingbourne 2-2 Littlehampton Town

South Park 3-3 Three Bridges

Sporting Khalsa 3-2 Market Drayton Town

Squires Gate 6-4 Macclesfield Town

Stanway Rovers 1-1 Enfield 1893

Steyning Town Community 0-0 Sutton Common Rovers

Stockton Town 1-0 Ossett United

Stone Old Alleynians 4-2 Rugby Town

Stowmarket Town 4-0 Witham Town

Tadcaster Albion 1-2 Newton Aycliffe

Thame United 2-0 Thatcham Town

Tividale 2-1 AFC Wulfrunians

Trafford 2-2 Colne

Tuffley Rovers 2-2 Flackwell Heath

Uxbridge 1-0 Cray Valley PM

Walthamstow 2-0 Hullbridge Sports

Ware 1-0 Hashtag United

West Allotment Celtic 4-2 Whitley Bay

Westbury United 0-2 Hamworthy United

Westfields 0-1 Coventry United

Whitstable Town 5-0 Alfold

Whyteleafe A-W Whitehawk

Willand Rovers 3-3 Millbrook

Winchester City 1-3 Chichester City

Winterton Rangers 4-1 Deeping Rangers

Wisbech Town 2-0 Whitton United

Workington AFC 1-1 Marine

Worksop Town 4-4 Eastwood Community

Wythenshawe Town 1-2 1874 Northwich

Yaxley 1-1 Mildenhall Town

Yorkshire Amateur 0-7 Hebburn Town

Thanks to Peter Dudley (Twitter: @ped1980) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports Essex Senior League coverage) 

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]