Emirates FA Cup, Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South and ProKit UK Essex Olympian Football League Premier Division fixtures, Friday/Saturday/Sunday, September 11/12/13

Friday, September 11

Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round

New Salamis v West Essex

Saturday, September 12

Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round

Harlow Town v Sporting Bengal United

Leiston v Halstead Town

Sawbridgeworth Town v St Margaretsbury

Stansted v Basildon United

Waltham Abbey v Woodford Town

Walthamstow v Cockfosters

Welwyn Garden City v Saffron Walden Town

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South

Barkingside v Athletic Newham

Brimsdown v Little Oakley

Harwich & Parkeston v Frenford

Holland v Hackney Wick

Wivenhoe Town v Newbury Forest

Wormley Rovers v White Ensign

ProKit UK Essex Olympian Football League Premier Division

Basildon Town v Kelvedon Hatch

Buckhurst Hill v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts

Canning Town v Leigh Ramblers

Shenfield AFC v Catholic United

Springfield v Rayleigh Town

Sungate v Harold Wood Athletic

Essex Olympian Football League Division One

Ongar Town v Toby

Ramsden Scotia v Shoebury Town

Rayleigh Town Reserves v Snaresbrook

Runwell Sports v Herongate Athletic

Essex Olympian Football League Division Two

Beacon Hill Rovers v AS Rawreth

Laindon Orient v Corinthians

Rochford Town v Epping Town

Wakering Sports v Ryan

Essex Olympian Football League Division Three

Hullbridge Sports ‘A’ v Lakeside United

Essex Olympian Football League Division Four

Hashtag United Development v Sungate Reserves

Essex Olympian Football League Division Five

Old Barkabbeyans v Roydon

Senior League Cup Round One

Chingford Athletic v Wakebury

Leytonstone United v Leigh Town

Reserve League Cup Round One

AS Rawreth Reserves v Wakering Sports Reserves

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Reserves v Springfield Reserves

Canning Town Reserves v Galleywood Reserves

Collier Row Reserves v Shenfield AFC. Reserves

Corinthians Reserves v Catholic United Reserves

Epping Town Reserves v Runwell Sports Reserves

Harold Wood Athletic Reserves v Shoebury Town Reserves

Herongate Athletic Reserves v Laindon Orient Reserves

Hutton Reserves v Basildon Town Reserves

Leigh Ramblers Reserves v Ongar Town Reserves

Old Chelmsfordians Reserves v Chingford Athletic Reserves

Old Southendian Reserves v Leigh Town Reserves

Toby Reserves v Manford Way Reserves

Wakering Sports ‘A’ v Buckhurst Hill Reserves

Sunday, September 13

Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round

Hashtag United v Felixstowe & Walton Utd

(Thanks to Peter Dudley for his continued support with Yellow Sports non-league football coverage)

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]