Emirates FA Cup, Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South and ProKit UK Essex Olympian Football League Premier Division results, Friday/Saturday, September 11/12

Friday, September 11

Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round

New Salamis 5-1 West Essex

Saturday, September 12

Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round

Harlow Town 3-0 Sporting Bengal United

Leiston 5-0 Halstead Town

Sawbridgeworth Town 1-3 St Margaretsbury

Stansted 2-0 Basildon United

Waltham Abbey 1-0 Woodford Town

Walthamstow 1-1 Cockfosters (3-2 on pens)

Welwyn Garden City 2-0 Saffron Walden Town

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South

Barkingside 0-1 Athletic Newham

Brimsdown 0-8 Little Oakley

Harwich & Parkeston 0-1 Frenford

Holland 3-2 Hackney Wick

Wivenhoe Town 1-3 Newbury Forest

Wormley Rovers 3-1 White Ensign

ProKit UK Essex Olympian Football League Premier Division

Basildon Town 4-0 Kelvedon Hatch

Buckhurst Hill 2-1 Bishop’s Stortford Swifts

Canning Town 1-0 Leigh Ramblers

Shenfield AFC 0-2 Catholic United

Springfield 1-0 Rayleigh Town

Sungate 3-2 Harold Wood Athletic

Essex Olympian Football League Division One

Ongar Town 7-0 Toby

Ramsden Scotia 2-2 Shoebury Town

Rayleigh Town Reserves 0-3 Snaresbrook

Runwell Sports 5-0 Herongate Athletic

Essex Olympian Football League Division Two

Beacon Hill Rovers 2-0 AS Rawreth

Laindon Orient  2-5 Corinthians

Rochford Town 1-1 Epping Town

Wakering Sports 0-2 Ryan

Essex Olympian Football League Division Three

Hullbridge Sports ‘A’ 3-1 Lakeside United

Essex Olympian Football League Division Four 

Hashtag United Development 1-2 Sungate Reserves

Essex Olympian Football League Division Five

Old Barkabbeyans 0-4 Roydon

Senior League Cup Round One

Chingford Athletic 3-3 Wakebury (1-4 on pens)

Leytonstone United 0-3 Leigh Town

Reserve League Cup Round One

AS Rawreth Reserves 0-6 Wakering Sports Reserves

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Reserves 0-2 Springfield Reserves

Canning Town Reserves 1-3 Galleywood Reserves

Collier Row Reserves 2-0 Shenfield AFC. Reserves

Corinthians Reserves 2-6 Catholic United Reserves

Epping Town Reserves 1-3 Runwell Sports Reserves

Harold Wood Athletic Reserves 3-4 Shoebury Town Reserves

Herongate Athletic Reserves 1-1 Laindon Orient Reserves (3-4 on pens)

Hutton Reserves 3-1 Basildon Town Reserves

Leigh Ramblers Reserves 2-3 Ongar Town Reserves

Old Chelmsfordians Reserves 1-4 Chingford Athletic Reserves

Old Southendian Reserves 3-0 Leigh Town Reserves

Toby Reserves 1-5 Manford Way Reserves

Wakering Sports ‘A’ 4-0 Buckhurst Hill Reserves

(Thanks to Peter Dudley for his continued support with Yellow Sports non-league football coverage)

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]