England v West Indies 1st Test Match, Women’s T20 Internationals, Vitality Blast, Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy & Youth International Cricket Fixtures Friday/Saturday/Sunday/Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday, July 5/6/7/8/9/10/11

Friday, July 5

Vitality Blast – North Group

Nottinghamshire Outlaws v Leicestershire Foxes – Trent Bridge, Nottingham (6.30pm)

Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Lancashire Lightning – County Ground, Northampton (6.30pm)

Durham v Worcestershire Rapids – Seat Unique Riverside, Chester-le-Street (6.30pm)

Yorkshire Vikings vs Birmingham Bears – Headingley, Leeds (6.30pm)

Vitality Blast – South Group

Gloucestershire v Kent Spitfires – College Ground, Cheltenham (2.30pm)

Surrey v Middlesex – The Kia Oval, Kennington (6.30pm)

Sussex Sharks v Glamorgan – The 1st Central County Ground, Hove (7pm)

Essex v Somerset – The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford (7pm)

Rachael Heyhoe-Flint Trophy

The Blaze v Southern Vipers – Queen’s Park, Chesterfield  (10.30am)

Saturday, July 6

Women’s International T20 Match

England Women v New Zealand Women – Utilita Bowl, Southampton (2.30pm)

Vitality Blast – South Group

Middlesex v Hampshire Hawks – Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett (2.30pm)

Vitality Blast – North Group

Leicestershire Foxes v Derbyshire Falcons – Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester (6.30pm)

Sunday, July 7

Vitality Blast – North Group

Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Durham – County Ground, Northampton (2.30pm)

Lancashire Lightning v Worcestershire Rapids – Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester (2.30pm)

Nottinghamshire Outlaws v Birmingham Bears – Trent Bridge, Nottingham (2.30pm)

Derbyshire Falcons v Yorkshire Vikings – Queen’s Park, Chesterfield (2.30pm)

Vitality Blast – South Group

Somerset v Gloucestershire – The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton (2.30pm)

Surrey v Kent Spitfires – The Kia Oval, Kennington (2.30pm)

Glamorgan v Essex – Sophia Gardens, Cardiff (2.30pm)

Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy

Western Storm v Northern Diamonds – College Ground, Cheltenham (10.30am)

Lancashire Thunder v South East Stars –  Stanley Park, Blackpool (10.30am)

Sunrisers v Central Sparks – Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett (10.30am)

Monday, July 8

Minor Multi-Day Youth International

England Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s – Sir Paul Getty’s Ground, Wormsley (11am)

Tuesday, July 9

Women’s International T20 Match

England Women v New Zealand Women – The 1st Central County Ground, Hove (6.30pm)

Wednesday, July 10

Men’s International Test Match Series – First Test (5 Days)

England v West Indies – Lord’s Cricket Ground (11am)

Vitality Blast – South Group

Sussex Sharks v Hampshire Hawks – The 1st Central County Ground, Hove (7pm)

Rachael Heyhoe-Flint Trophy

Central Sparks v Lancashire Thunder – Visit Worcestershire New Road, Worcester (10.30am)

Western Storm v The Blaze – College Ground, Cheltenham (10.30am)

Southern Vipers v South East Stars – Falkland Cricket Club, Newbury (10.30am)

Northern Diamonds v Sunrisers – Clifton Park, York (Noon)

Thursday, July 11

Women’s International T20 Match

England Women v New Zealand Women – The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury (6.30pm)

Vitality Blast – North Group

Worcestershire Rapids v Leicestershire Foxes – Visit Worcestershire New Road, Worcester (5.30pm)

Yorkshire Vikings v Durham –  Headingley, Leeds (6.30pm)

Derbyshire Falcons v Lancashire Lightning – County Ground, Derby (7pm)

Vitality Blast – South Group

Gloucestershire v Middlesex – College Ground, Cheltenham (7pm)

Essex v Kent Spitfires – The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford (7pm)

Advertisement