Essex Senior League, Eastern Senior South and Essex Olympian League – Results – Friday/Saturday, March 3/4

Brian Jeeves
Latest posts by Brian Jeeves (see all)

By Peter Dudley

Friday, March 3

Essex Senior League

Clapton 2-5 West Essex

Woodford Town 3-2 Little Oakley 

Thurlow Nunn First Division South

May & Baker 0-0 Coggeshall United

Saturday, March 4

Essex Senior League

Athletic Newham 1-0 Buckhurst Hill

Barking 5-2 Ilford

Enfield 2-1 Saffron Walden Town

FC Clacton 1-0 Stanway Rovers

Halstead Town 1-2 Sawbridgeworth Town

Redbridge 1-0 Stansted

Takeley 5-1 Southend Manor

White Ensign 1-0 Romford

Thurlow Nunn First Division South

Barkingside 2-1 St Margaretsbury

Park View 3-1 Newbury Forest

Stanway Pegasus 2-1 Burnham Ramblers

Tower Hamlets 0-1 Basildon Town

Wivenhoe Town 0-1 Wormley Rovers

Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 1-5 Toby

Old Chelmsfordians 1-1 Sungate (Pens 6-7)

Premier Division

Galleywood 0-3 Runwell Sports

Leigh Ramblers 0-1 Hutton

Rayleigh Town 3-1 Kelvedon Hatch

Shenfield AFC 0-3 Old Southendian

Springfield 0-2 Catholic United

Division One

Epping Town 2-1 ACD United

Manford Way 3-0 Herongate Athletic

Denny King Memorial Cup

Shoebury Town 2-1 Beacon Hill Rovers

Division Two

Catholic United Reserves 3-0 AS Rawreth

Hashtag United Development 1-0 May & Baker

Rayleigh Town Reserves 2-1 Hutton Reserves

Wakering Sports Reserves 8-2 Old Southendian Reserves

Reserves League Trophy

Runwell Sports Reserves 1-0 Canning Town Reserves

Sungate Reserves 2-3 Old Chelmsfordians Reserves

Toby Reserves 2-2 Harold Wood Athletic Reserves (Pens 3-4)

Division Three

Buckhurst Hill U23 1-3 Springfield Reserves

Hullbridge Sports Reserves 2-1 Pitsea Athletic

Leigh Town Reserves 1-0 Chingford Athletic Reserves

Division Four

Herongate Athletic Reserves 6-1 Leytonstone United

Pitsea Athletic Reserves 0-5 Ongar Town

Roydon 0-2 Leigh Ramblers Reserves

Shenfield AFC Reserves 3-1 Galleywood Reserves

Division Five

AS Rawreth Reserves 1-10 Collier Row Reserves

Shoebury Town Reserves 1-3 Basildon Town A

Wakebury Reserves 5-3 Manford Way Reserves

Thanks to Peter Dudley (Twitter: @ped1980) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports Non-League coverage)

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: sport@yellowad.co.uk