Essex Senior League, Eastern Senior South and Essex Olympian League Results – Friday/Saturday, October 28/29

Brian Jeeves
Latest posts by Brian Jeeves (see all)

By Peter Dudley

Friday, October 28

Essex Senior League

Barking 1-0 Sawbridgeworth Town 

Woodford Town 2-2 Saffron Walden Town 

Saturday, October 29

Essex Senior League

Clapton 0-2 Halstead Town

Enfield 3-2 Ilford

FC Clacton 2-4 Takeley

Redbridge 2-2 Athletic Newham

Romford 1-1 West Essex

Southend Manor 1-2 Little Oakley

Stansted 1-1 Buckhurst Hill

White Ensign 0-3 Stanway Rovers

Thurlow Nunn First Division South

Barkingside 3-0 Wivenhoe Town

Burnham Ramblers 2-1 May & Baker

Coggeshall United 4-5 Basildon Town

Enfield Borough 3-5 Benfleet

Frenford 4-3 Cannons Wood

Hackney Wick 3-1 Newbury Forest

Sporting Bengal United 3-2 St Margaretsbury

Stanway Pegasus 3-1 Park View

Wormley Rovers 4-1 Tower Hamlets

Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup

Epping Town 3-4 Hashtag United Development (AET)

Galleywood 1-5 Runwell Sports

Harold Wood Athletic 2-0 Roydon

Leigh Ramblers 1-0 ACD United

Leytonstone United 1-5 Harold Hill

Ongar Town 0-4 Springfield

Pitsea Athletic 2-3 Bishop’s Stortford Swifts

Premier Division

Hutton 2-1 Canning Town

Kelvedon Hatch 3-1 Rayleigh Town

Shenfield AFC 2-1 Catholic United

Toby 1-3 Sungate

Division One

Beacon Hill Rovers 4-4 Manford Way

Division Two

May & Baker 4-0 Catholic United Reserves

Old Southendian Reserves 5-1 Rayleigh Town Reserves

Shoebury Town 3-1 Hutton Reserves

Wakering Sports Reserves 4-0 Harold Wood Athletic Reserves

Division Three

Buckhurst Hill U23 2-1 Basildon Town Reserves

Corinthians Reserves 2-1 Toby Reserves

Leigh Town Reserves 1-1 Hullbridge Sports Reserves

Springfield Reserves 0-1 Old Chelmsfordians Reserves

Division Four

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Reserves 1-3 Collier Row

Shenfield AFC Reserves 1-1 Herongate Athletic Reserves

Wakering Sports A 3-3 Pitsea Athletic Reserves

Division Five

Manford Way Reserves 6-0 AS Rawreth Reserves

Runwell Sports Reserves 0-7 Collier Row Reserves

London Saturday Junior Trophy

Spaniards 1-0 Canning Town Reserves

Thanks to Peter Dudley (Twitter: @ped1980) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports Non-League coverage)

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: sport@yellowad.co.uk