Essex Senior League – Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round – Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Tuesday, August 31 to Saturday, September 4

Tuesday, August 31

Essex Senior League

Cockfosters v Walthamstow

FC Clacton v Little Oakley

Saffron Walden Town v Stanway Rovers

Sawbridgeworth Town v Stansted

St Margaretsbury v Hoddesdon Town

Takeley v Enfield

Wednesday, September 1

Essex Senior League

Clapton v Redbridge

Ilford v Athletic Newham

White Ensign v Southend Manor

Woodford Town v Sporting Bengal United

Friday, September 3

Essex Senior League

Woodford Town v Southend Manor

Saturday, September 4

Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round

Hadley v Enfield

Ilford v Aveley

Little Oakley v Kirkley & Pakefield

Walthamstow v Berkhamsted

Essex Senior League

Athletic Newham v Clapton

Cockfosters v Stansted

FC Clacton v Sawbridgeworth Town

Sporting Bengal United v Hoddesdon Town

Takeley v Redbridge

White Ensign v Saffron Walden Town

Essex Olympian Football League

Premier Division

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Old Southendian

Canning Town v Kelvedon Hatch

Hutton v Galleywood

Rayleigh Town v Leigh Ramblers

Sungate v Ongar Town

Catholic United v Basildon Town

Shenfield A.F.C. v Harold Wood Athletic

Division One

Herongate Athletic v Chingford Athletic

Runwell Sports v Beacon Hill Rovers

Wakering Sports v Corinthians

Division Two

Harold Wood Athletic Reserves v Manford Way

May & Baker E.C. ‘A’ v Wakebury

Rochford Town v ACD United

Shoebury Town v Hutton Reserves

Old Southendian Reserves v Harold Hill

Rayleigh Town Reserves v AS Rawreth

Division Three

Basildon Town Reserves v Buckhurst Hill U23

Catholic United Reserves v Leigh Town Reserves

Corinthians Reserves v Hashtag United Development

Pitsea Athletic v Wakering Sports Reserves

Toby Reserves v Collier Row

Division Four

Chingford Athletic Reserves v Springfield Reserves

Galleywood Reserves v Ongar Town Reserves

Leytonstone United v Southend Manor Development

Old Chelmsfordians Reserves v Sungate Development

Roydon v Wakering Sports ‘A’

Shenfield A.F.C. Reserves v Canning Town Reserves

Division Five

AS Rawreth Reserves v Leigh Ramblers Reserves

Epping Town Reserves v Herongate Athletic Reserves

Old Barkabbeyans v Snaresbrook Reserves

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Reserves v Collier Row Reserves

Pitsea Athletic Reserves v Runwell Sports Reserves

Thanks to Peter Dudley (Twitter: @ped1980) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports Essex Senior League coverage) 

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]