Essex Senior League, Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South and Essex Olympian League fixtures – Friday/Saturday, September 25/26

Friday, September 25

Essex Senior League

West Essex v Walthamstow

Woodford Town v Redbridge

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South

May & Baker v Harwich & Parkeston

Saturday, September 26

Essex Senior League

Hadley v Takeley

Hoddesdon Town v Enfield

Ilford v Saffron Walden Town

Sawbridgeworth Town v Hashtag United

Sporting Bengal United v Cockfosters

St Margaretsbury v Clapton

Stansted v Southend Manor

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South

Benfleet v Holland

Burnham Ramblers v Brimsdown

Frenford v Coggeshall United

Little Oakley v Athletic Newham

Newbury Forest v Hackney Wick

White Ensign v Barkingside

Wormley Rovers v Wivenhoe Town

ProKIt UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Shenfield A.F.C.

Buckhurst Hill v Rayleigh Town

Canning Town v Basildon Town

Hutton v Sungate

Kelvedon Hatch v Leigh Ramblers

Old Southendian v Harold Wood Athletic

Springfield v Catholic United

Senior One

Old Chelmsfordians v Runwell Sports

Ongar Town v Snaresbrook

Ramsden Scotia v Manford Way

Rayleigh Town Reserves v Galleywood

Shoebury Town v Herongate Athletic

Toby v Chingford Athletic

Senior Two

AS Rawreth v May & Baker E.C. Reserves

Corinthians v Epping Town

Harold Wood Athletic Reserves v Laindon Orient

Rochford Town v Leigh Town

Wakering Sports v Beacon Hill Rovers

Senior Three

Basildon Town Reserves v ACD United

Buckhurst Hill Reserves v Toby Reserves

Collier Row v Corinthians Reserves

Manford Way Reserves v Hutton Reserves

Wakebury v Lakeside United

Senior Four

Canning Town Reserves v Wakering Sports Reserves

Catholic United Reserves v Ongar Town Reserves

Chingford Athletic Reserves v Leytonstone United

Hashtag United Development v Shenfield A.F.C. Reserves

Laindon Orient Reserves v Old Chelmsfordians Reserves

Sungate Reserves v Galleywood Reserves

Senior Five

Collier Row Reserves v Springfield Reserves

Epping Town Reserves v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Reserves

Leigh Ramblers Reserves v Wakering Sports ‘A’

Roydon v Newbury Forest Reserves

Runwell Sports Reserves v AS Rawreth Reserve

Shoebury Town Reserves v Old Barkabbeyans

(Thanks to Peter Dudley for his continued support with Yellow Sports non-league football coverage)

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.
Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]