Essex Senior League, Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South and Essex Olympian League fixtures – Friday/Saturday, September 25/26

Friday, September 25

Essex Senior League

West Essex v Walthamstow

Woodford Town v Redbridge

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South

May & Baker v Harwich & Parkeston

Saturday, September 26

Essex Senior League

Hadley v Takeley

Hoddesdon Town v Enfield

Ilford v Saffron Walden Town

Sawbridgeworth Town v Hashtag United

Sporting Bengal United v Cockfosters

St Margaretsbury v Clapton

Stansted v Southend Manor

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South

Benfleet v Holland

Burnham Ramblers v Brimsdown

Frenford v Coggeshall United

Little Oakley v Athletic Newham

Newbury Forest v Hackney Wick

White Ensign v Barkingside

Wormley Rovers v Wivenhoe Town

ProKIt UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Shenfield A.F.C.

Buckhurst Hill v Rayleigh Town

Canning Town v Basildon Town

Hutton v Sungate

Kelvedon Hatch v Leigh Ramblers

Old Southendian v Harold Wood Athletic

Springfield v Catholic United

Senior One

Old Chelmsfordians v Runwell Sports

Ongar Town v Snaresbrook

Ramsden Scotia v Manford Way

Rayleigh Town Reserves v Galleywood

Shoebury Town v Herongate Athletic

Toby v Chingford Athletic

Senior Two

AS Rawreth v May & Baker E.C. Reserves

Corinthians v Epping Town

Harold Wood Athletic Reserves v Laindon Orient

Rochford Town v Leigh Town

Wakering Sports v Beacon Hill Rovers

Senior Three

Basildon Town Reserves v ACD United

Buckhurst Hill Reserves v Toby Reserves

Collier Row v Corinthians Reserves

Manford Way Reserves v Hutton Reserves

Wakebury v Lakeside United

Senior Four

Canning Town Reserves v Wakering Sports Reserves

Catholic United Reserves v Ongar Town Reserves

Chingford Athletic Reserves v Leytonstone United

Hashtag United Development v Shenfield A.F.C. Reserves

Laindon Orient Reserves v Old Chelmsfordians Reserves

Sungate Reserves v Galleywood Reserves

Senior Five

Collier Row Reserves v Springfield Reserves

Epping Town Reserves v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Reserves

Leigh Ramblers Reserves v Wakering Sports ‘A’

Roydon v Newbury Forest Reserves

Runwell Sports Reserves v AS Rawreth Reserve

Shoebury Town Reserves v Old Barkabbeyans

(Thanks to Peter Dudley for his continued support with Yellow Sports non-league football coverage)

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]