Essex Senior League, Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South and ProKit UK Essex Olympian League fixtures – Monday/Saturday, October 19/24

Monday, October 19
Essex Senior League
Hashtag United v Clapton

Tuesday, October 20
Essex Senior League
Hoddesdon Town v Redbridge
Sawbridgeworth Town v Sporting Bengal United
Southend Manor v Saffron Walden Town
St Margaretsbury v Walthamstow
Takeley v Stansted

Wednesday, October 21
Essex Senior League
Enfield v Woodford Town
Ilford v West Essex

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South
Athletic Newham v Frenford
Hackney Wick v Halstead Town
May & Baker v Benfleet

Saturday, October 24
Essex Senior League
Clapton v Enfield
Hashtag United v Southend Manor
Ilford v Woodford Town
Saffron Walden Town v Walthamstow
Sawbridgeworth Town v Hoddesdon Town
Sporting Bengal United v West Essex
Stansted v Cockfosters
Takeley v St Margaretsbury

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South
Burnham Ramblers v May & Baker
Coggeshall United v Athletic Newham
Frenford v White Ensign
Hackney Wick v Brimsdown
Harwich & Parkeston v Barkingside
Holland v Newbury Forest
Wivenhoe Town v Benfleet
Wormley Rovers v Little Oakley

Essex Olympian Football League
Premier Division
Basildon Town v Leigh Ramblers
Canning Town v Buckhurst Hill
Hutton v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts
Kelvedon Hatch v Catholic United
Rayleigh Town v Sungate
Shenfield A.F.C. v Old Southendian
Springfield v Harold Wood Athletic

Senior League Cup
May & Baker E.C.’A’ v Newbury Forest Reserves

Senior One
Chingford Athletic v Ongar Town
Galleywood v Rayleigh Town Reserves
Manford Way v Old Chelmsfordians
Ramsden Scotia v Herongate Athletic
Runwell Sports v Toby
Shoebury Town v Snaresbrook

Senior Two
AS Rawreth v Laindon Orient
Epping Town v Ryan
Harold Wood Athletic Reserves v Beacon Hill Rovers
Leigh Town v Old Southendian Reserves
Rochford Town v Corinthians

Senior Three
Collier Row v Basildon Town Reserves
Corinthians Reserves v Manford Way Reserves
Hullbridge Sports ‘A’ v Buckhurst Hill Reserves
Lakeside United v Leigh Town Reserves
Toby Reserves v Hutton Reserves
Wakebury v ACD United

Senior Four
Canning Town Reserves v Leytonstone United
Hashtag United Development v Chingford Athletic Reserves
Laindon Orient Reserves v Galleywood Reserves
Old Chelmsfordians Reserves v Ongar Town Reserves
Sungate Reserves v Catholic United Reserves
Wakering Sports Reserves v Shenfield A.F.C. Reserves

Senior Five
Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Reserves v Springfield Reserves
Collier Row Reserves v AS Rawreth Reserve
Leigh Ramblers Reserves v Old Barkabbeyans
Roydon v Epping Town Reserves
Shoebury Town Reserves v Wakering Sports ‘A’
Herongate Athletic Reserves v Runwell Sports Reserves

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]