Essex Senior League, Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South and ProKit UK Essex Olympian League fixtures – Monday/Saturday, September/October 28/3

Monday, September 28

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South

Frenford v Barkingside

Tuesday, September 29

Essex Senior League

Cockfosters v West Essex

Redbridge v Enfield

Saffron Walden Town v Clapton

Southend Manor v Sporting Bengal United

St Margaretsbury v Woodford Town

Stansted v Hadley

Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town

Walthamstow v Hashtag United

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South

Harwich & Parkeston v Holland

Halstead Town v Little Oakley

Wormley Rovers v Newbury Forest

Wednesday, September 30

Essex Senior League

Ilford v Hoddesdon Town

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South

Benfleet v Brimsdown

Friday, October 2

Essex Senior League

West Essex v Southend Manor

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South

Barkingside v May & Baker

Saturday, October 3

Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round

Hashtag United v Braintree Town

Peterborough Sports v Stansted

Walthamstow v Hornchurch

Essex Senior League

Clapton v Woodford Town

Hoddesdon Town v Hadley

Sawbridgeworth Town v Saffron Walden Town

St Margaretsbury v Cockfosters

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South

Burnham Ramblers v Athletic Newham

Coggeshall United v Benfleet

Halstead Town v White Ensign

Harwich & Parkeston v Newbury Forest

Holland v Wormley Rovers

Little Oakley v Hackney Wick

Wivenhoe Town v Frenford

Essex Olympian Football League

Premier Division

Catholic United v Leigh Ramblers

Senior League Cup Round Two

ACD United v Sungate

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Old Southendian

Beacon Hill Rovers v Wakebury

Buckhurst Hill v Leigh Town

Collier Row v Roydon

Epping Town v Old Chelmsfordians

Galleywood v Basildon Town

Harold Wood Athletic v Kelvedon Hatch

Herongate Athletic v Runwell Sports

Hutton v Springfield

Manford Way v Shenfield A.F.C.

May & Baker E.C. Reserves v Newbury Forest Reserves

Lakeside United v Rayleigh Town

Senior One

Shoebury Town v Chingford Athletic

Snaresbrook v Ramsden Scotia

Toby v Ongar Town

Senior Two

Corinthians v AS Rawreth

Laindon Orient  v Ryan

Wakering Sports v Rochford Town

Senior Three

Basildon Town Reserves v Toby Reserves

Buckhurst Hill Reserves v Corinthians Reserves

Leigh Town Reserves v Hutton Reserves

Senior Four

Hashtag United Development v Galleywood Reserves

Old Chelmsfordians Reserves v Catholic United Reserves

Ongar Town Reserves v Leytonstone United

Shenfield A.F.C. Reserves v Laindon Orient Reserves

Senior Five

AS Rawreth Reserves v Herongate Athletic Reserves

Leigh Ramblers Reserves v Epping Town Reserves

Old Barkabbeyans v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Reserves

Reserve League Cup Round Two

Chingford Athletic Reserves v Manford Way Reserves

Old Southendian Reserves v Wakering Sports ‘A’

Rayleigh Town Reserves v Runwell Sports Reserves

Springfield Reserves v Shoebury Town Reserves

Sungate Reserves v Collier Row Reserves

Essex Junior Cup Round One

Hullbridge Sports ‘A’ v Wakering Sports Reserves

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]