Essex Senior League – Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South – Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round – Fixtures – Tuesday, August 3 to Sunday 8

Tuesday, August 3

Essex Senior League

Cockfosters v Southend Manor

FC Clacton v Enfield

Redbridge v Athletic Newham

Sawbridgeworth Town v St Margaretsbury

Stanway Rovers v Sporting Bengal United

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South

Burnham Ramblers v Coggeshall United

Cornard United v Ipswich Wanderers

Frenford v May & Baker

Halstead Town v Wivenhoe Town

Wormley Rovers v Buckhurst Hill

Wednesday, August 4

Essex Senior League

Clapton v Takeley

Ilford v Stansted

White Ensign v Walthamstow

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South

Harwich & Parkeston v AFC Sudbury Reserves

Park View v Hackney Wick

Brimsdown v Benfleet

Friday, August 6

Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round

West Essex v Saint Panteleimon

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South

May & Baker v Holland

Saturday, August 7

Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round

Basildon United v Stansted

Biggleswade v Saffron Walden Town

Enfield v Milton Keynes Irish

FC Clacton v Leighton Town

Little Oakley v St Margaretsbury

Redbridge v Ilford

Sawbridgeworth Town v Cockfosters

Southend Manor v London Colney

Sporting Bengal United v White Ensign

Stanway Rovers v Leverstock Green

Virginia Water v Athletic Newham

Walthamstow v Crawley Green

Ware v Takeley

Witham Town v Woodford Town

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South

AFC Sudbury Reserves v Wormley Rovers

Barkingside v Haverhill Borough

Benfleet v Park View

Buckhurst Hill v Halstead Town

Coggeshall United v Hackney Wick

Cornard United v Harwich & Parkeston

Frenford v Burnham Ramblers   

Ipswich Wanderers v Brimsdown

Wivenhoe Town v Newbury Forest

Sunday, August 8

Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round

Hoddesdon Town v Clapton

Thanks to Peter Dudley (Twitter: @ped1980) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports Essex Senior League coverage) 

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]