Essex Senior League, Thurlow Nunn First Division South and Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Friday/Saturday, April 12/13

Brian Jeeves

By Peter Dudley

Friday, April 12

Essex Senior League

Ilford v Coggeshall Town 

Woodford Town v Sporting Bengal United 

Saturday, April 13

Isuzu FA Vase Semi-Final Second Leg

Great Wakering Rovers v Worcester City (aggregate 0-1)

Essex Senior League

Athletic Newham v White Ensign

Barking v West Essex

Frenford v Saffron Walden Town

Halstead Town v Buckhurst Hill

Hullbridge Sports v Takeley

Little Oakley v Romford

Stanway Rovers v Tilbury

Thurlow Nunn First Division South

Basildon Town v Wormley Rovers

Brimsdown v Benfleet

Burnham Ramblers v Clapton Community

Cannons Wood v Clapton

Dunmow Town v Tower Hamlets

Hackney Wick v Enfield Borough

Harlow Town v Southend Manor

Hoddesdon Town v Newbury Forest

St Margaretsbury v Barkingside

Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup

Corinthians v Harold Wood Athletic

Wakering Sports v Old Chelmsfordians

Premier Division

Leigh Ramblers v Kelvedon Hatch

Rayleigh Town v Canning Town

Runwell Sports v Catholic United

Springfield v Toby

Anagram Records Trophy

Sungate v Shenfield AFC

Division One

Galleywood v Hashtag United Development

Epping Town v May & Baker A

Harold Hill v ACD United

Harold Wood Athletic Reserves v Manford Way

Shoebury Town v Herongate Athletic

Division Two

BKS Sports v Basildon Town Reserves

Catholic United Reserves v Rayleigh Town Reserves

Hutton Reserves v Wakering Sports Reserves

Leigh Town v Burnham Ramblers Reserves

Roydon v Pitsea Athletic

Leigh Ramblers Reserves v AS Rawreth

Division Three

Basildon Town A v Herongate Athletic Reserves

Manford Way Reserves v Hullbridge Sports Reserves

Old Chelmsfordians Reserves v Springfield Reserves

Takeley Development v Pitsea Town

Shepherd Neame Trophy

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Reserves v Collier Row

Division Four

Pitsea Athletic Reserves v Sungate Reserves

Shoebury Town Reserves v Harold Hill Reserves

Corinthians Reserves v Leytonstone United

Galleywood Reserves v Shenfield AFC Reserves

Brian Jeeves

Email: sport@yellowad.co.uk