Essex Senior League, Thurlow Nunn First Division South and Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Friday/Saturday, February 9/10

By Peter Dudley

Friday, February 9

Essex Senior League

Woodford Town v Coggeshall Town 

Saturday, February 10

Isuzu FA Vase Fifth Round

Highworth Town v Great Wakering Rovers

Hilltop v Romford

Tilbury v North Greenford United

Essex Senior League

Athletic Newham v Halstead Town

Frenford v White Ensign

Little Oakley v Stanway Rovers

Saffron Walden Town v FC Clacton

Takeley v Ilford

West Essex v Sporting Bengal United

Thurlow Nunn First Division South

Burnham Ramblers v Hackney Wick

Dunmow Town v Clapton Community

Enfield Borough v May & Baker

Hutton v Clapton

NW London v Harlow Town

Southend Manor v Hoddesdon Town

St Margaretsbury v Benfleet

Wormley Rovers v Basildon Town

Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup

Corinthians v Sungate

Premier Division

Canning Town v Runwell Sports

Catholic United v Old Chelmsfordians

Leigh Ramblers v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts

Toby v Springfield

Old Southendian v Kelvedon Hatch

Denny King Memorial Cup

AS Rawreth v May & Baker A

Basildon Town Reserves v Roydon

Beacon Hill Rovers v Wakering Sports Reserves

Catholic United Reserves v Old Southendian Reserves

Division One

ACD United v Shoebury Town

Galleywood v Harold Hill

Harold Wood Athletic Reserves v Hashtag United Development

Manford Way v Epping Town

Wakering Sports v Herongate Athletic

Division Two

Hutton Reserves v Burnham Ramblers Reserves

Pitsea Athletic v Rayleigh Town Reserves

Shepherd Neame Trophy

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Reserves v Collier Row

Herongate Athletic Reserves v Toby Reserves

Old Chelmsfordians Reserves v Springfield Reserves

Pitsea Town v Takeley Development

Runwell Sports Reserves v Emerson & Upminster

Shoebury Town Reserves v Sungate Reserves

Division Three

Hullbridge Sports Reserves v Basildon Town A

Division Four

Canning Town Reserves    v Harold Hill Reserves

Leytonstone United v Pitsea Athletic Reserves

Wakering Sports A v Galleywood Reserves

Shenfield AFC Reserves   v Corinthians Reserves

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: sport@yellowad.co.uk