Essex Senior League, Thurlow Nunn First Division South and Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Friday/Saturday, January 19/20

Brian Jeeves

By Peter Dudley

Friday, January 19

Essex Senior League

Ilford v Frenford 

Woodford Town v Buckhurst Hill 

Thurlow Nunn First Division South

May & Baker v Burnham Ramblers (Friday)

Saturday, January 20

Essex Senior League

FC Clacton v Halstead Town

White Ensign v Great Wakering Rovers

Athletic Newham v Hullbridge Sports

Coggeshall Town v Little Oakley

Romford v Tilbury

Saffron Walden Town v West Essex

Sporting Bengal United v Barking

Stanway Rovers v Takeley

Thurlow Nunn First Division South

Barkingside v Harlow Town

Brimsdown v Tower Hamlets

Clapton Community v Newbury Forest

Hackney Wick v NW London

Hoddesdon Town v Enfield Borough

Park View v Cannons Wood

Southend Manor v Wormley Rovers

Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup

Basildon Town Reserves v Brightlingsea Town

Heybridge Swifts Reserves v Sungate

Harold Wood Athletic v Harold Wood Athletic Reserves

Hashtag United Development v Catholic United

Rayleigh Town v Manford Way

Shenfield AFC v Walthamstow Reserves

Wakering Sports v Woodford Town Reserves

Premier Division

Springfield v Runwell Sports

Toby v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts

Senior League Cup

Leigh Town v Harold Hill

May & Baker A v AS Rawreth

Division One

Beacon Hill Rovers v ACD United

Galleywood v Herongate Athletic

Shoebury Town v Corinthians

Division Two

BKS Sports v Roydon

Catholic United Reserves v Pitsea Athletic

Leigh Ramblers Reserves v Hutton Reserves

Rayleigh Town Reserves v Old Southendian Reserves

Shepherd Neame Trophy

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Reserves v Collier Row

Leytonstone United v Takeley Development

Pitsea Athletic Reserves v Basildon Town A

Shoebury Town Reserves v Sungate Reserves

Reserves League Cup

Runwell Sports Reserves v Toby Reserves

Division Three

Emerson & Upminster v Springfield Reserves

Herongate Athletic Reserves v Old Chelmsfordians Reserves

Hullbridge Sports Reserves v Manford Way Reserves

Division Four

Corinthians Reserves v Galleywood Reserves

Harold Hill Reserves v Wakering Sports A

Brian Jeeves

Email: sport@yellowad.co.uk