Essex Senior League, Thurlow Nunn First Division South and Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Friday/Saturday, March 1/2

Brian Jeeves
Latest posts by Brian Jeeves (see all)

By Peter Dudley

Friday, March 1

Essex Senior League

Woodford Town v Frenford 

Thurlow Nunn First Division South

Barkingside v Wormley Rovers 

May & Baker v Dunmow Town 

Saturday, March 2

Essex Senior League

Barking v Romford

Coggeshall Town v Little Oakley

Stanway Rovers v West Essex

Takeley v Great Wakering Rovers

Errington Challenge Cup Second Round

Saffron Walden Town v FC Clacton

Thurlow Nunn First Division South

Basildon Town v Enfield Borough

Benfleet v Harlow Town

Brimsdown v Burnham Ramblers

Cannons Wood v Hutton

Clapton v Southend Manor

Hackney Wick v NW London

Hoddesdon Town v Newbury Forest

Tower Hamlets v St Margaretsbury

Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy

Chipperfield Corinthians v Catholic United

Larkspur Rovers v Shenfield AFC

Sungate v Rayleigh Town

Premier Division

Harold Wood Athletic v Canning Town

Kelvedon Hatch v Old Southendian

Old Chelmsfordians v Leigh Ramblers

Runwell Sports v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts

Toby v Springfield

Division One

Epping Town v Wakering Sports

Galleywood v Manford Way

Hashtag United Development v Corinthians

May & Baker A v Beacon Hill Rovers

Shoebury Town v Harold Wood Athletic Reserves

Denny King Memorial Cup

Leigh Ramblers Reserves v ACD United

Senior League Cup

Leytonstone United v Harold Hill

Division Two

AS Rawreth v Pitsea Athletic

Leigh Town v Basildon Town Reserves

Roydon v Hutton Reserves

Old Southendian Reserves v BKS Sports

Reserve League Cup

Rayleigh Town Reserves v Basildon Town A

Shepherd Neame Trophy

Herongate Athletic Reserves v Toby Reserves

Hullbridge Sports Reserves v Shenfield A Reserves

Shoebury Town Reserves v Sungate Reserves

Division Three

Manford Way Reserves v Runwell Sports Reserves

Pitsea Town v Old Chelmsfordians Reserves

Springfield Reserves v Emerson & Upminster

Division Four

Corinthians Reserves v Galleywood Reserves

Harold Hill Reserves v Canning Town Reserves

Pitsea Athletic Reserves v Wakering Sports A

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: sport@yellowad.co.uk