Essex Senior League, Thurlow Nunn First Division South and Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Friday/Saturday/Monday, March/April 29/30/1

Brian Jeeves

By Peter Dudley

Friday, March 29

Essex Senior League

Woodford Town v Stanway Rovers 

Thurlow Nunn First Division South

Barkingside v Park View 

May & Baker v Hackney Wick

Saturday, March 30

Isuzu FA Vase Semi Final First Leg

Romford v Lincoln United

Worcester City v Great Wakering Rovers

Essex Senior League

Barking v Frenford

Coggeshall Town v Buckhurst Hill

Hullbridge Sports v White Ensign

Little Oakley v FC Clacton

Saffron Walden Town v Sporting Bengal United

Takeley v Halstead Town

Tilbury v West Essex

Thurlow Nunn First Division South

Benfleet v Clapton Community

Cannons Wood v NW London

Dunmow Town v Basildon Town

Enfield Borough v Burnham Ramblers

Harlow Town v Clapton

Hoddesdon Town v Tower Hamlets

Newbury Forest v Southend Manor

Wormley Rovers v St Margaretsbury

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Rayleigh Town

Kelvedon Hatch v Old Southendian

Leigh Ramblers v Sungate

Old Chelmsfordians v Canning Town

Runwell Sports v Harold Wood Athletic

Toby v Shenfield AFC

Anagram Records Trophy

Chipperfield Corinthians v Catholic United

Division One

ACD United v Manford Way

Beacon Hill Rovers v Wakering Sports

Galleywood v Epping Town

Hashtag United Development v Herongate Athletic

May & Baker A v Corinthians

Shoebury Town v Harold Wood Athletic Reserves

Galleywood v ACD United (Easter Monday)

Division Two

Burnham Ramblers Reserves v Pitsea Athletic

Catholic United Reserves v Hutton Reserves

Leigh Ramblers Reserves v BKS Sports

Leigh Town v Roydon

Rayleigh Town Reserves v AS Rawreth

Old Southendian Reserves v Basildon Town Reserves

Herts Saturday Junior Cup

Sarratt Reserves v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Reserves

Division Three

Basildon Town A v Hullbridge Sports Reserves

Emerson & Upminster v Takeley Development

Herongate Athletic Reserves v Collier Row

Springfield Reserves v Runwell Sports Reserves

Division Four

Corinthians Reserves v Galleywood Reserves

Harold Hill Reserves v Wakering Sports A

Pitsea Athletic Reserves v Toby Reserves

Shoebury Town Reserves v Leytonstone United 

Monday, April 1

Thurlow Nunn First Division South

Burnham Ramblers v Benfleet 

Basildon Town v Barkingside 

Brimsdown v Enfield Borough 

Clapton Community v Tower Hamlets 

Hackney Wick v Harlow Town 

Southend Manor v Wormley Rovers 

St Margaretsbury v Cannons Wood 

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: sport@yellowad.co.uk