Essex Senior League, Thurlow Nunn First Division South and Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Friday/Saturday, October 27/28

Brian Jeeves

By Peter Dudley

Friday, October 27

Essex Senior League

Woodford Town v FC Clacton

Thurlow Nunn First Division South

Basildon Town v Dunmow Town 

May & Baker v Brimsdown

Saturday, October 28

Essex Senior League

Athletic Newham v Saffron Walden Town

Barking v Halstead Town

Coggeshall Town v Romford

Great Wakering Rovers v Stanway Rovers

Hullbridge Sports v Tilbury

Little Oakley v Buckhurst Hill

Sporting Bengal United v Frenford

Takeley v White Ensign

West Essex v Ilford

Thurlow Nunn First Division South

Barkingside v St Margaretsbury

Burnham Ramblers v Clapton

Cannons Wood v Park View

Hackney Wick v Hoddesdon Town

NW London v Clapton Community

Southend Manor v Hutton

Wormley Rovers v Newbury Forest

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division

Harold Wood Athletic v Catholic United

Kelvedon Hatch v Shenfield AFC

Leigh Ramblers v Old Chelmsfordians

Runwell Sports v Springfield

Old Southendian v Rayleigh Town

Sungate v Canning Town

Anagram Records Trophy First Round

Hertford Heath v Toby

Division One

ACD United v May & Baker A

Epping Town v Harold Wood Athletic Reserves

Harold Hill v Hashtag United Development

Senior League Cup First Round

BKS Sports v Galleywood

Herongate Athletic v Roydon

Leytonstone United v Pitsea Town

Manford Way v Hutton Reserves

Shoebury Town v Leigh Town

Division Two

Basildon Town Reserves v Old Southendian Reserves

Catholic United Reserves v Burnham Ramblers Reserves

Wakering Sports Reserves v AS Rawreth

Reserves League Cup First Round

Galleywood Reserves v Rayleigh Town Reserves

Shenfield AFC Reserves v Leigh Ramblers Reserves

Division Three

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Reserves v Emerson & Upminster

Old Chelmsfordians Reserves v Manford Way Reserves

Springfield Reserves v Hullbridge Sports Reserves

Takeley Development v Herongate Athletic Reserves

Division Four

Corinthians Reserves v Canning Town Reserves

Pitsea Athletic Reserves v Harold Hill Reserves

Shoebury Town Reserves v Sungate Reserves

Toby Reserves v Wakering Sports A

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: sport@yellowad.co.uk