Hamro Foundation Essex Cricket League fixtures released

The Hamro Foundation Essex Cricket League have released their fixtures ahead of the 2021 season.

Taking the continued concerns of the pandemic into consideration, it is hoped that competitive club cricket will get underway on Saturday, May 1 with a round of First Xi Division Three fixtures, before a full programme of matches take place the following weekend on Saturday 8.

Amongst the eye-catching encounters to be staged on the opening Saturday of the campaign are Barking versus Epping at Mayesbrook Park and Walthamstow against West Essex at Buck Walk.

On Saturday 8, big guns Wanstead & Snaresbrook and  Brentwood host Hornchurch and Belhus respectively, while Billericay head to Chingford.

There’s a big game at Chelmer Park, where Chelmsford host Colchester & East Essex, while Hadleigh & Thundersley take on Harold Wood in another game with plenty of local interest.

The Hamro Foundation Essex Cricket League fixtures for the opening two weekends of the 2021 season are as follows;

Hamro Foundation Essex Cricket League – Fixtures – Saturday, May 1

Division 04 – First XI Division Three

Barking v Epping

Bentley v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower

Goresbrook v Harlow

Newham v Old Brentwoods

Rainham v South Woodford

Springfield v Stanford Le Hope

Walthamstow v West Essex

Woodford Green v Hornchurch Athletic

Hamro Foundation Essex Cricket League – Fixtures – Saturday, May 8

Division 01 – First XI Premier League

Brentwood v Belhus

Chelmsford v Colchester & East Essex

Chingford v Billericay

Hadleigh & Thundersley v Harold Wood

Wanstead & Snaresbrook v Hornchurch

Division 02 – First XI Division One

Fives and Heronians v Woodford Wells

Horndon on the Hill v Buckhurst Hill

Loughton v Shenfield

Old Southendian & Southchurch v Hutton

Upminster v Ilford

Division 03 – First XI Division Two

Frenford v Gidea Park & Romford

Leigh-On-Sea v Orsett & Thurrock

Oakfield Parkonians v Benfleet

Westcliff-On-Sea v Harlow Town

Wickford v Southend-On-Sea & EMT

Division 04 – First XI Division Three

Hornchurch Athletic v Springfield

Newham v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower

Old Brentwoods v Barking

Rainham v Epping

South Woodford v Goresbrook

Stanford Le Hope v Harlow

Walthamstow v Woodford Green

West Essex v Bentley

Division 05 – Second XI Premier Division

Buckhurst Hill 2nd v Chelmsford 2nd

Hornchurch 2nd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd

Ilford 2nd v Oakfield Parkonians 2nd

Shenfield 2nd v Chingford 2nd

Woodford Wells 2nd v Brentwood 2nd

Division 06 – Second XI Division One

Billericay 2nd v Loughton 2nd

Colchester & East Essex 2nd v Frenford 2nd

Gidea Park & Romford 2nd v South Woodford 2nd

Harold Wood 2nd v Upminster 2nd

Hutton 2nd v Wickford 2nd

Division 07 – Second XI Division Two

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 2nd v Leigh-On-Sea 2nd

Belhus 2nd v Westcliff-On-Sea 2nd

Epping 2nd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd

Harlow 2nd v Old Brentwoods 2nd

Southend-On-Sea & EMT 2nd v Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd

Division 08 – Second XI Division Three

Benfleet 2nd v Fives and Heronians 2nd

Goresbrook 2nd v West Essex 2nd

Harlow Town 2ndv Horndon on the Hill 2nd

Orsett & Thurrock 2nd v Sanford Le Hope 2nd

Woodford Green 2nd v Walthamstow 2nd

Division 09 – Third XI Premier Division

Harlow 3rd v Shenfield 3rd

Hornchurch 3rd v Hutton 3rd

Ossett & Thurrock 3rd v Harold Wood 3rd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd v Upminster 3rd

Woodford Wells 3rd v Brentwood 3rd

Division 10 – Third XI Division One

Billericay 3rd v Chelmsford 3rd

Frenford 3rd v Belhus 3rd

Ilford 3rd v Oakfield Parkonians 3rd

Loughton 3rd v Buckhurst Hill 3rd

Upminster 4th v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th

Division 11 – Third XI Division Two

Brentwood 4th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd

Chelmsford 4th v South Woodford 3rd

Chingford 3rd v Fives and Heronians 3rd

Loughton 4th v Harlow 4th

Wickford 3rd v Hornchurch 4th

Division 12 – Third XI Division Three

Harold Wood 4th v West Essex 3rd

Southend-On-Sea & ENT 3rd v Frenford 4th

Stanford Le Hope 3rd v Gidea Park & Romford 3rd

Walthamstow 3rd v Woodford Green 3rd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th v Westcliff-On-Sea 3rd

Division 13 – Fourth XI Premier Division East

Belhus 4th v Wickford 4th

Benfleet 3rd v Horndon on the Hill 3rd

Chelmsford 5th v Billericay 4th

Hutton 4th v Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd

Leigh-On-Sea 3rd v Orsett & Thurrock 4th

Division 14 – Fourth XI Premier Division West

Brentwood 5th v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 3rd

Buckhurst Hill 4th v Loughton 5th

Gidea Park & Romford 4th v Walthamstow 4th

Oakfield Parkonians 4th v Upminster 5th

Shenfield 4th v Epping 3rd

Division 15 – Fourth XI Division One Central

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 4th v Hornchurch 5th

Hutton 5th v Old Brentwoods 3rd

Ossett & Thurrock 5th v Harold Wood 5th

Shenfield 5th v Benfleet 5th

Upminster 6th v Brentwood 6th

Division 16 – Fourth XI Division One East

Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th v Stanford Le Hope 4th

Horndon on the Hill 4th v Leigh-On-Sea 4th

Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th

Westcliff-On-Sea 4th v Benfleet 4th

Wickford 5th v Southend-On-Sea & EMT 4th

Division 17 – Fourth XI Division One West

Fives and Heronians 4th v Goresbrook 3rd

Harold Wood 6th v Ilford 4th

Ilford 5th v Oakfield Parkonians 5th

South Woodford 4th v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th

West Essex 4th v Chingford 4th

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]