Hamro Foundation Essex Cricket League – Fixtures – Saturday, August 21

Division 01 – First XI Premier League

Belhus 1st v Hornchurch 1st

Billericay 1st v Harold Wood 1st

Brentwood 1st v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 1st 

Chingford 1st v Colchester and East Essex 1st

Hadleigh & Thundersley 1st v Chelmsford 1st

Division 02 – First XI Division One

Fives and Heronians 1st v Old Southendian & Southchurch 1st

Loughton 1st v Buckhurst Hill 1st

Shenfield 1st v Ilford 1st

Upminster 1st v Horndon On The Hill 1st

Woodford Wells 1st v Hutton 1st

Division 03 – First XI Division Two

Benfleet 1st v Westcliff On Sea 1st

Gidea Park & Romford 1st v Orsett & Thurrock 1st

Leigh On Sea 1st v Harlow Town 1st

Old Parkonians 1st v Wickford 1st

Southend On Sea & EMT v Frenford 1st

Division 04 – First XI Division Three

Bentley 1st v Rainham 1st

Epping 1st v West Essex 1st

Goresbrook 1st v Springfield 1st

Hornchurch Athletic 1st v Barking 1st

Newham 1st v Stanford Le Hope 1st

South Woodford 1st v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 1st

Walthamstow 1st v Harlow 1st

Woodford Green 1st v Old Brentwoods 1st

Division 05 – Second XI Premier Division

Buckhurst Hill 2nd v Shenfield 2nd

Chelmsford 2nd v Chingford 2nd

Hornchurch 2nd v Brentwood 2nd

Ilford 2nd v Woodford Wells 2nd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd v Oakfield Parkonians 2nd

Division 06 – Second XI Division One

Colchester & East Essex 2nd v Billericay 2nd

Frenford 2nd v Loughton 2nd

Harold Wood 2nd v Gidea Park & Romford 2nd

Hutton 2nd v South Woodford 2nd

Wickford 2nd v Upminster 2nd

Division 07 – Second XI Division Two

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 2nd v Epping 2nd

Harlow 2nd v Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd

Old Brentwoods 2nd v Southend On Sea & EMT 2nd

Westcliff On Sea 2nd v Leigh On Sea 2nd

Division 08 – Second XI Division Three

Harlow Town 2nd v Woodford Green 2nd

Horndon on the Hill 2nd v Benfleet 2nd

Orsett & Thurrock 2nd v Goresbrook 2nd

Stanford Le Hope 2nd v Walthamstow 2nd 

West Essex 2nd v Fives & Heronians 2nd

Division 09 – Third XI Premier Division

Harlow 3rd v Brentwood 3rd

Harold Wood 3rd v Hutton 3rd

Hornchurch 3rd v Orsett & Thurrock 3rd

Shenfield 3rd v Upminster 3rd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd v Woodford Wells 3rd

Division 10 – Third XI Division One

Belhus 3rd v Chelmsford 3rd

Billericay 3rd v Frenford 3rd

Ilford 3rd v Buckhurst Hill 3rd

Oakfield Parkonians 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th

Upminster 3rd v Loughton 3rd

Division 11 – Third XI Division Two

Brentwood 4th v Wickford 3rd

Chelmsford 4t6h v Harlow 4th

Chingford 3rd v Harlow 4th

Fives & Heronians 3rd v Loughton 4th

Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd v South Woodford 3rd

Division 12 – Third XI Division Three

Frenford 4th v Walthamstow 3rd

Southend On Sea & EMT 3rd v Gidea Park & Romford 3rd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th v Harold Wood 4th

Westcliff On Sea 3rd v Stanford Le Hope 3rd

Woodford Green 3rd v West Essex 3rd

Division 13 – Fourth XI Premier Division East

Chelmsford 5th v Benfleet 3rd

Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd v Horndon on the Hill 3rd

Hutton 4th v Beklhus 4th

Ossett & Thurrock 4th v Billericay 4th

Wickford 4th v Leigh On Sea 3rd

Division 14 – Fourth XI Premier Division West

Brentwood 5th v Upminster 5th

Buckhurst Hill 4th v Epping 3rd

Gidea Park & Romford 4th v Oakfield Parkonians 4th

Walthamstow 4th v Shenfield 4th

Division 15 – Fourth XI Division One Central

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 4th v Shenfield 5th

Benfleet 5th v Old Brentwoods 3rd

Hornchurch 5th v Brentwood 6th

Orsett & Thurrock 5th v Hutton 5th

Upminster 6th v Harold Wood 5th

Division 16 – Fourth XI Division One East

Benfleet 4th v Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th

Horndon on the Hill 4th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th

Leigh On Sea 4th v Southend On Sea 4th

Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th v Westcliff On Sea 4th

Stanford Le Hope 4th v Wickford 5th

Division 17 – Fourth XI Division One West

Harold Wood 6th v Chingford 4th

Ilford 5th v Ilford 4th

Oakfield Parkonians 5th v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th

South Woodford 4th v Fives & Heronians 4th

West Essex 4th v Goresbrook 3rd

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]