Hamro Foundation Essex Cricket League – Fixtures – Saturday, August 28

Division 01 – First XI Premier League

Billericay 1st v Brentwood 1st 

Chelmsford 1st v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 1st

Colchester and East Essex 1st v Hadleigh & Thundersley 1st

Harold Wood 1st v Belhus 1st

Hornchurch 1st v Chingford 1st 

Division 02 – First XI Division One

Buckhurst Hill 1st v Upminster 1st

Horndon On The Hill 1st v Old Southendian & Southchurch 1st

Hutton 1st v Loughton 1st

Ilford 1st v Woodford Wells 1st

Shenfield 1st v Fives and Heronians 1st

Division 03 – First XI Division Two

Frenford 1st v Wickford 1st

Harlow Town 1st v Benfleet 1st

Leigh On Sea 1st v Old Parkonians 1st

Orsett & Thurrock 1st v Southend On Sea & EMT 1st

Westcliff On Sea 1st v Gidea Park & Romford 1st

Division 04 – First XI Division Three

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 1st v Old Brentwoods 1st

Epping 1st v Newham 1st

Harlow 1st v Barking 1st

Hornchurch Athletic 1st v Bentley 1st

Rainham 1st v West Essex 1st

Springfield 1st v Stanford Le Hope 1st

Walthamstow 1st v Goresbrook 1st

Woodford Green 1st v South Woodford 1st

Division 05 – Second XI Premier Division

Brentwood 2nd v Ilford 2nd

Chingford 2nd v Hornchurch 2nd

Oakfield Parkonians 2nd v Chelmsford 2nd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd v Buckhurst Hill 2nd

Woodford Well 2nd v Shenfield 2nd

Division 06 – Second XI Division One

Gidea Park & Romford 2nd v Billericay 2nd

Loughton 2nd v Hutton 2nd

South Woodford 2nd v Harold Wood 2nd

Upminster 2nd v Frenford 2nd

Wickford 2nd v Colchester & East Essex 2nd

Division 07 – Second XI Division Two

Belhus 2nd v Epping 2nd 

Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd v Leigh On Sea 2nd

Old Brentwoods 2nd v Westcliff On Sea 2nd

Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd v Harlow 2nd

Southend On Sea & EMT 2nd v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 2nd

Division 08 – Second XI Division Three

Benfleet 2nd v Orsett & Thurrock 2nd

Fives & Heronians 2nd v Woodford Green 2nd

Goresbrook v Horndon on the Hill 2nd

Stanford Le Hope 2nd v Harlow 2nd

West Essex 2nd v Walthamstow 2nd

Division 09 – Third XI Premier Division

Brentwood 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd

Hutton 3rd v Harlow 3rd

Orsett & Thurrock 3rd v Shenfield 3rd

Upminster 3rd v Harold Wood 3rd

Woodford Wells 3rd v Hornchurch 3rd

Division 10 – Third XI Division One

Buckhurst Hill 3rd v Upminster 4th

Chelmsford 3rd v Ilford 3rd

Loughton 3rd v Billericay 3rd

Oakfield Parkonians 3rd v Frenford 3rd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th v Belhus 3rd

Division 11 – Third XI Division Two

Harlow 4th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd

Hornchurch 4th v Brentwood 4th

Loughton 4th v Chelmsford 4th

South Woodford 3rd v Chingford 3rd

Wickford 3rd v Fives & Heronians 3rd

Division 12 – Third XI Division Three

Frenford 4th v Gidea Park & Romford 3rd

Harold Wood 4th v Stanford Le Hope 3rd

Southend On Sea & EMT 3rd v Walthamstow 3rd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th v Woodford Green 3rd

West Essex 3rd v Westcliff On Sea 3rd

Division 13 – Fourth XI Premier Division East

Belhus 4th v Orsett & Thurrock 4th

Benfleet 3rd v Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd

Billericay 4th v Hutton 4th

Horndon on the Hill 3rd v Wickford 4th

Leigh On Sea 3rd v Chelmsford 5th

Division 14 – Fourth XI Premier Division West

Brentwood 5th v Buckhurst Hill 4th

Gidea Park & Romford 4th v Epping 3rd

Shenfield 4th v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 3rd

Walthamstow 4th v Oakfield 4th

Division 15 – Fourth XI Division One Central

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 4th v Benfleet 5th

Hornchurch 5th v Upminster 6th

Hutton 5th v Brentwood 6th

Old Brentwoods 3rd v Harold Wood 5th

Orsett & Thurrock 5th v Shenfield 5th

Division 16 – Fourth XI Division One East

Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th v Southend On Sea 4th

Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th v Benfleet 4th

Stanford Le Hope 4th v Horndon on the Hill 4th

Westcliff On Sea 4th v Leigh On Sea 4th

Wickford 5th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th

Division 17 – Fourth XI Division One West

Chingford 4th v South Woodford 4th

Fives & Heronians 4th v Oakfield Parkonians 5th

Goresbrook 3rd v Ilford 5th

Harold Wood 6th v West Essex 4th

Ilford 4th v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]