Hamro Foundation Essex Cricket League – Fixtures – Saturday, July 24

Division 01 – First XI Premier League

Belhus 1st v Hadleigh & Thundersley 1st 

Billericay 1st v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 1st

Brentwood 1st v Chingford 1st

Harold Wood 1st v Chelmsford 1st 

Hornchurch 1st v Colchester and East Essex 1st 

Division 02 – First XI Division One

Fives and Heronians 1st v Loughton 1st 

Hutton 1st v Buckhurst Hill 1st 

Ilford 1st v Horndon On The Hill 1st 

Shenfield 1st v Old Southendian & Southchurch 1st 

Woodford Wells 1st v Upminster 1st 

Division 03 – First XI Division Two

Gidea Park & Romford 1st v Wickford Saturday 1st

Harlow Town 1st v Frenford 1st 

Orsett & Thurrock 1st v Benfleet 1st

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 1st v Oakfield Parkonians 1st 

Westcliff-On-Sea 1st v Leigh On Sea 1st 

Division 04 – First XI Division Three

Bentley 1st v Barking 1st 

Epping 1st v Springfield 1st 

Hornchurch Athletic 1st v Harlow 1st

Newham 1st v Rainham 1st 

Old Brentwoods 1st v Walthamstow 1st

South Woodford 1st v Woodford Green 1st 

Stanford Le Hope1st v Goresbrook 1st 

West Essex 1st v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 1st 

Division 05 – Second XI Premier Division

Buckhurst Hill 2nd v Hornchurch 2nd 

Chelmsford 2nd v Ilford 2nd

Chingford 2nd v Brentwood 2nd

Oakfield Parkonians 2nd v Woodford Wells 2nd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd v Shenfield 2nd

Division 06 – Second XI Division One

Colchester and East Essex 2nd v Hutton 2nd

Frenford 2nd v Harold Wood 2nd

Loughton 2nd v South Woodford 2nd

Upminster 2nd v Gidea Park & Romford 2nd

Wickford 2nd v Billericay 2nd

Division 07 – Second XI Division Two

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 2nd v Old Brentwoods 2nd

Hadleigh & Thundersley CC, Essex- 2nd v Belhus 2nd

Harlow 2nd v Westcliff-On-Sea 2nd

Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 2nd

Division 08 – Second XI Division Three

Benfleet 2nd v Stanford Le Hope 2nd

Goresbrook 2nd v Fives and Heronians 2nd

Horndon On The Hill 2nd v West Essex 2nd

Walthamstow 2nd v Harlow Town 2nd

Woodford Green 2nd v Orsett & Thurrock 2nd

Division 09 – Third XI Premier Division

Harold Wood 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd

Hutton 3rd v Brentwood 3rd

Orsett & Thurrock 3rd v Harlow 3rd

Shenfield 3rd v Hornchurch 3rd

Upminster 3rd v Woodford Wells 3rd

Division 10 – Third XI Division One

Belhus 3rd v Upminster 4th

Chelmsford 3rd v Buckhurst Hill 3rd

Frenford 3rd v Ilford 3rd

Oakfield Parkonians 3rd v Billericay 3rd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th v Loughton 3rd

Division 11 – Third XI Division Two

Brentwood 4th v Chelmsford 4th

Chingford 3rd v Wickford 3rd

Fives and Heronians 3rd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd

Harlow CC- 4th v South Woodford 3rd

Hornchurch 4th v Loughton 4th

Division 12 – Third XI Division Three

Gidea Park & Romford 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th 

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 3rd v Westcliff-On-Sea 3rd

Stanford Le Hope 3rd v West Essex 3rd

Walthamstow 3rd v Harold Wood 4th

Woodford Green 3rd Frenford 4th

Division 13 – Fourth XI Premier Division East

Billericay 4th v Horndon On The Hill 3rd 

Chelmsford 5th v Hutton 4th

Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd v Belhus 4th

Leigh On Sea 3rd v Benfleet 3rd 

Wickford 4th v Orsett & Thurrock 4th

Division 14 – Fourth XI Premier Division West

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 3rd v Upminster 5th

Brentwood 5th v Shenfield 4th

Buckhurst Hill 4th v Gidea Park & Romford 4th

Epping 3rd v Walthamstow 4th 

Division 15 – Fourth XI Division One Central

Harold Wood 5th v Brentwood 6th

Hornchurch 5th v Benfleet 5th

Orsett & Thurrock 5th v Old Brentwoods 3rd 

Shenfield 5th v Hutton 5th

Upminster 6th v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 4th 

Division 16 – Fourth XI Division One East

Benfleet 4th v Stanford Le Hope 4th

Horndon On The Hill 4th v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 4th

Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th v Hadleigh & Thundersley XI

Westcliff-On-Sea 4th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th

Wickford 5th v Leigh On Sea 4th

Division 17 – Fourth XI Division One West

Ilford 4th v Oakfield Parkonians 5th

Ilford 5th v Chingford 4th

South Woodford 4th v Harold Wood 6th

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th vGoresbrook 3rd

West Essex 4th v Fives and Heronians 4th

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]

Comments