Hamro Foundation Essex Cricket League – Fixtures – Saturday, July 31

Division 01 – First XI Premier League

Chelmsford 1st v Billericay 1st 

Colchester and East Essex 1st v Harold Wood 1st 

Hadleigh & Thundersley 1st v Chingford 1st 

Hornchurch 1st v Brentwood 1st 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 1st v Belhus 1st

Division 02 – First XI Division One

Buckhurst Hill 1st v Ilford 1st

Horndon On The Hill 1st v Shenfield 1st

Hutton 1st v Fives and Heronians 1st

Old Southendian & Southchurch 1st v Woodford Wells 1st

Upminster 1st v Loughton 1st

Division 03 – First XI Division Two

Benfleet 1st v Gidea Park & Romford 1st

Fenford 1st v Leigh On Sea 1st

Oakfield Parkonians 1st v Harlow Town 1st

Southend On Sea & EMT 1st v Westcliff On Sea 1st

Wickford 1st v Orsett & Thurrock 1st

Division 04 – First XI Division Three

Barking 1st v Hornchurch Athletic 1st

Goresbrook 1st v South Woodford 1st

Harlow 1st v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 1st

Old Brentwoods 1st v Woodford Green 1st

Rainham 1st v Walthamstow 1st

Springfield 1st v Newham 1st

Stanford Le Hope 1st v Bentley 1st

West Essex 1st v Epping 1st

Division 05 – Second XI Premier Division

Brentwood 2nd v Oakfield Parkonians 2nd

Chingford 2nd v Buckhurst Hill 2nd

Ilford 2nd v Hornchurch 2nd

Shenfield 2nd v Chelmsford 2nd

Woodford Wells 2nd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd

Division 06 – Second XI Division One

Billericay 2nd v Frenford 2nd

Gidea Park & Romford 2nd v Wickford 2nd

Harold Wood 2nd v Hutton 2nd

Loughton 2nd v Colchester & East Essex 2nd

Southe Woodford 2nd v Upminster 2nd

Division 07 – Second XI Division Two

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 2nd v Harlow 2nd

Belhus 2nd v Old Brentwoods 2nd

Epping 2nd v Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd

Leigh On Sea 2nd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd

Westcliff On Sea 2nd v Southend On Sea & EMT 2nd

Division 08 – Second XI Division Three

Fives & Heronians 2nd v Stanford Le Hope 2nd

Harlow Town 2nd v West Essex 2nd

Orsett & Thurrock 2nd v Horndon on the Hill 2nd

Walthamstow 2nd v Benfleet 2nd

Woodford Green 2nd v Goresbrook 2nd

Division 09 – Third XI Premier Division

Brentwood 3rd v Upminster 3rd

Harold Wood 3rd v Hornchurch 3rd

Hutton 3rd v Orsett & Thurrock 3rd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd v Harlow 3rd

Woodford Wells 3rd v Shenfield 3rd

Division 10 – Third XI Division One

Billericay 3rd v Belhus 3rd

Buckhurst Hill 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th

Chelmsford 3rd v Frenford 3rd

Loughton 3rd v Oakfield Parkonians 3rd

Upminster 4th v Ilford 3rd

Division 11 – Third XI Division Two

Chingford 3rd v Brentwood 4th

Harlow 4th v Fives & Heronians 3rd

Hornchurch 4th v South Woodford 3rd

Loughton 4th v Wickford 3rd

Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd v Chelmsford 4th

Division 12 – Third XI Division Three

Frenford 4th v Harold Wood 4th

Stanford Le Hope 3rd v Woodford Green 3rd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th v Southend On Sea & EMT 3rd

West Essex 3rd v Gidea Park & Romford 3rd

Westcliff On Sea 3rd v Walthamstow 3rd

Division 13 – Fourth XI Premier Division East

Belhus 4th v Benfleet 3rd

Horndon on the Hill 3rd v Hutton 4th

Leigh On Sea 3rd v Billericay 4th

Orsett & Thurrock 4th v Chelmsford 5th

Wickford 4th v Hadleigh & Thundersley 5th

Division 14 – Fourth XI Premier Division West

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 3rd v Epping 3rd

Gidea Park & Romford 4th v Upminster 5th

Oakfield Parkonians 4th v Buckhurst Hill 4th

Walthamstow 4th v Brentwood 5th

Division 15 – Fourth XI Division One Central

Brentwood 6th v Benfleet 5th

Harold Wood 5th v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 4th

Hutton 5th v Hornchurch 5th

Old Brentwoods 3rd v Shenfield 5th

Upminster 6th v Orsett & Thurrock 5th

Division 16 – Fourth XI Division One East

Benfleet 4th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th

Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th v Westcliff On Sea 4th

Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th v Leigh On Sea 4th

Wickford 5th v Horndon 4th

Division 17 – Fourth XI Division One West

Fives & Heronians 4th v Harold Wood 6th

Ilford 4th v Goresbrook 3rd

Ilford 5th v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th

Oakfield Parkonians 5th v Chingford 4th

South Woodford 4th v West Essex 4th

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]