Hamro Foundation Essex Cricket League – Fixtures – Saturday, June 19

Division 01 – First XI Premier League

Chelmsford 1st v Hadleigh & Thundersley 1st 

Colchester and East Essex 1st v Chingford 1st 

Harold Wood 1st v Billericay 1st 

Hornchurch 1st v Belhus 1st 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 1st v Brentwood 1st 

Division 02 – First XI Division One

Buckhurst Hill 1st v Loughton 1st 

Horndon On The Hill 1st v Upminster 1st 

Hutton 1st v Woodford Wells 1st

Ilford 1st v Shenfield 1st   

Old Southendian & Southchurch 1st v Fives and Heronians 1st 

Division 03 – First XI Division Two

Frenford 1st  v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 1st 

Harlow Town 1st v Leigh On Sea 1st

Orsett & Thurrock 1st v Gidea Park & Romford 1st 

Westcliff-On-Sea 1st v Benfleet 1st 

Wickford 1st  v Oakfield Parkonians 1st 

Division 04 – First XI Division Three

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 1st  v Woodford Green 1st XI

Barking 1st v Walthamstow 1st 

Harlow 1st v Goresbrook 1st 

Old Brentwoods 1st v Hornchurch Athletic 1st 

Rainham 1st v Bentley 1st 

Springfield 1st v South Woodford 1st 

Stanford Le Hope 1st v Epping 1st 

West Essex XI v Newham 1st 

Division 05 – Second XI Premier Division

Brentwood 2nd v Hornchurch 2nd 

Chingford 2nd v Chelmsford 2nd 

Oakfield Parkonians 2nd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd XI

Shenfield 2nd v Buckhurst Hill CC2nd

Woodford Wells 2nd v Ilford  2nd 

Division 06 – Second XI Division One

Billericay 2nd v Colchester and East Essex 2nd

Gidea Park & Romford 2nd v Harold Wood 2nd 

Loughton 2nd v Frenford 2nd 

South Woodford 2nd v Hutton 2nd

Upminster 2nd v Wickford 2nd 

Division 07 – Second XI Division Two

Belhus 2nd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd 

Epping 2nd v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 2nd 

Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd v Harlow 2nd

Leigh On Sea 2nd v Westcliff-On-Sea 2nd 

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 2nd v Old Brentwoods 2nd 

Division 08 – Second XI Division Three

Benfleet 2nd v Horndon On The Hill 2nd 

Fives and Heronians 2nd v West Essex 2nd 

Goresbrook 2nd v Orsett & Thurrock 2nd 

Walthamstow 2nd v Stanford Le Hope 2nd 

Woodford Green 2nd v Harlow Town 2nd 

Division 09 – Third XI Premier Division

Brentwood 3rd v Harlow 3rd

Hutton 3rd v Harold Wood 3rd 

Orsett & Thurrock 3rd v Hornchurch 3rd

Upminster 3rd v Shenfield 3rd

Woodford Wells 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd

Division 10 – Third XI Division One

Buckhurst Hill 3rd v Ilford 3rd

Chelmsford 3rd v Belhus 3rd 

Frenford 3rd v Billericay 3rd

Loughton 3rd v Upminster 4th

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th v Oakfield Parkonians 3rd

Division 11 – Third XI Division Two

Harlow 4th v Chelmsford 4th

Hornchurch 4th v Chingford 3rd 

Loughton 4th  v Fives and Heronians 3rd

South Woodford 3rd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd 

Wickford 3rd v Brentwood 4th

Division 12 – Third XI Division Three

Gidea Park & Romford 3rd v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 3rd 

Harold Wood 4th v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th 

Stanford Le Hope 3rd v Westcliff-On-Sea 3rd

Walthamstow 3rd v Frenford 4th

West Essex 3rd v Woodford Green 3rd 

Division 13 – Fourth XI Premier Division East

Belhus 4th v Hutton 4th 

Benfleet 3rd v Chelmsford 5th 

Billericay 4th v Orsett & Thurrock 4th 

Horndon On The Hill 3rd  v Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd 

Leigh On Sea 3rd  v Wickford 4th 

Division 14 – Fourth XI Premier Division West

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 3rd v Loughton 5th

Epping 3rd v Buckhurst Hill 4th 

Oakfield Parkonians 4th v Gidea Park & Romford 4th 

Shenfield 4th XI v Walthamstow 4th 

Upminster 5th v Brentwood 5th 

Division 15 – Fourth XI Division One Central

Brentwood 6th v Hornchurch 5th 

Harold Wood 5th v Upminster 6th

Hutton 5th v Orsett & Thurrock 5th 

Old Brentwoods 3rd v Benfleet 5th 

Shenfield 5th v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 4th 

Division 16 – Fourth XI Division One East

Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th v Benfleet 4th 

Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th v Horndon On The Hill 4th 

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 4th v Leigh On Sea 4th

Westcliff-On-Sea 4th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th 

Wickford 5th v Stanford Le Hope 4th 

Division 17 – Fourth XI Division One West

Chingford 4th v Harold Wood 6th 

Fives and Heronians 4th v South Woodford 4th

Goresbrook 3rd v West Essex 4th 

Ilford 4th v Ilford 5th 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th v Oakfield Parkonians 5th 

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]