Hamro Foundation Essex Cricket League – Fixtures – Saturday, May 22

Division 01 – First XI Premier League

Chelmsford v Harold Wood 

Chingford v Brentwood 

Colchester and East Essex v Hornchurch 

Hadleigh & Thundersley v Belhus 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook v Billericay 

Division 02 – First XI Division One

Buckhurst Hill v Hutton 

Horndon On The Hill v Ilford 

Loughton v Fives and Heronians 

Old Southendian & Southchurchv Shenfield 

Upminster v Woodford Wells 

Division 03 – First XI Division Two

Benfleet v Orsett & Thurrock 

Frenford v Harlow Town 

Leigh On Sea v Westcliff-On-Sea 

Oakfield Parkonians v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 

Wickford v Gidea Park & Romford 

Division 04 – First XI Division Three

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower v West Essex 

Goresbrook v Barking 

Harlow v Old Brentwoods 

Newham v South Woodford 

Rainham v Hornchurch Athletic 

Springfield v Bentley 

Walthamstow v Epping

Woodford Green v Stanford Le Hope 

Division 05 – Second XI Premier Division

Brentwood 2nd v Chingford 2nd 

Hornchurch 2nd v Buckhurst Hill 2nd 

Ilford 2nd v Chelmsford 2nd 

Shenfield 2nd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd 

Woodford Wells 2nd v Oakfield Parkonians 2nd 

Division 06 – Second XI Division One

Billericay 2nd v Wickford 2nd 

Gidea Park & Romford 2nd v Upminster 2nd

Harold Wood 2nd v Frenford 2nd 

Hutton 2nd v Colchester and East Essex 2nd 

South Woodford 2nd v Loughton 2nd 

Division 07 – Second XI Division Two

Belhus 2nd v Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd

Epping 2nd v Leigh On Sea 2nd 

Old Brentwoods 2nd v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 2nd 

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 2nd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd 

Westcliff-On-Sea 2nd v Harlow 2nd 

Division 08 – Second XI Division Three

Fives and Heronians 2nd v Goresbrook 2nd 

Harlow Town 2nd v Walthamstow 2nd 

Orsett & Thurrock 2nd v Woodford Green 2nd 

Stanford Le Hope2nd v Benfleet 2nd 

West Essex 2nd v Horndon On The Hill 2nd 

Division 09 – Third XI Premier Division

Brentwood 3rd v Hutton 3rd 

Harlow 3rd v Orsett & Thurrock 3rd 

Hornchurch 3rd v Shenfield 3rd 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd v Harold Wood 3rd 

Woodford Wells 3rd v Upminster 3rd 

Division 10 – Third XI Division One

Billericay 3rd v Oakfield Parkonians 3rd

Buckhurst Hill 3rd v Chelmsford 3rd 

Ilford 3rd v Frenford 3rd 

Loughton 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th 

Upminster 4th v Belhus 3rd 

Division 11 – Third XI Division Two

Chelmsford 4th v Brentwood 4th

Loughton 4th v Hornchurch 4th

Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd v Fives and Heronians 3rd

South Woodford 3rd v Harlow 4th

Wickford 3rd v Chingford 3rd 

Division 12 – Third XI Division Three

Frenford 4th v Woodford Green 3rd

Harold Wood 4th v Walthamstow 3rd 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th v Gidea Park & Romford 3rd

West Essex 3rd v Stanford Le Hope 3rd 

Westcliff-On-Sea 3rd v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 3rd 

Division 13 – Fourth XI Premier Division East

Belhus 4th v Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd 

Benfleet 3rd v Leigh On Sea 3rd 

Horndon On The Hill 3rd v Billericay 4th 

Hutton 4th v Chelmsford 5th 

Orsett & Thurrock 4th v Wickford 4th 

Division 14 – Fourth XI Premier Division West

Gidea Park & Romford 4th v Buckhurst Hill 4th 

Oakfield Parkonians 4th v Loughton 5th 

Shenfield 4th v Brentwood 5th 

Upminster 5th v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 3rd 

Walthamstow 4th v Epping 3rd 

Division 15 – Fourth XI Division One Central

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 4th v Upminster 6th 

Benfleet 5th v Hornchurch 5th 

Brentwood 6th v Harold Wood 5th 

Hutton 5th v Shenfield 5th

Old Brentwoods 3rd v Orsett & Thurrock 5th

Division 16 – Fourth XI Division One East

Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th 

Leigh On Sea 4th v Wickford 5th 

Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th v Westcliff-On-Sea 4th

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 4th v Horndon On The Hill 4th 

Stanford Le Hope 4th v Benfleet 4th 

Division 17 – Fourth XI Division One West

Chingford 4th v Ilford 5th 

Fives and Heronians 4th v West Essex 4th 

Goresbrook 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th 

Harold Wood 6th v South Woodford 4th 

Oakfield Parkonians 5th v Ilford 4th 

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]