Hamro Foundation Essex Cricket League – Fixtures – Saturday, May 29

Division 01 – First XI Premier League

Belhus v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 

Billericay v Chelmsford 

Brentwood v Hornchurch 

Chingford v Hadleigh & Thundersley 

Harold Wood v Colchester and East Essex 

Division 02 – First XI Division One

Fives and Heronians v Hutton 

Ilford v Buckhurst Hill 

Loughton v Upminster 

Shenfield v Horndon On The Hill 

Woodford Wells v Old Southendian & Southchurch 

Division 03 – First XI Division Two

Gidea Park & Romford v Benfleet 

Harlow Town v Oakfield Parkonians 

Leigh On Sea v Frenford 

Orsett & Thurrock v Wickford 

Westcliff-On-Sea v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 

Division 04 – First XI Division Three

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower v Rainham 

Barking v Stanford Le Hope 

Bentley v Harlow 

Epping v Old Brentwoods 

Hornchurch Athletic v Springfield 

South Woodford v West Essex 

Walthamstow v Newham

Woodford Green v Goresbrook 

Division 05 – Second XI Premier Division

Buckhurst Hill 2nd v Chingford nd 

Chelmsford 2nd v Shenfield 2nd 

Hornchurch 2nd v Ilford 2nd 

Oakfield Parkonians 2nd v Brentwood 2nd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd v Woodford Wells 2nd 

Division 06 – Second XI Division One

Colchester and East Essex 2nd v Loughton 2nd 

Frenford 2nd v Billericay 2nd 

Hutton 2nd v Harold Wood 2nd

Upminster 2nd v South Woodford 2nd 

Wickford 2nd v Gidea Park & Romford 2nd 

Division 07 – Second XI Division Two

Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd v Epping 2nd 

Harlow 2nd v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 2nd 

Old Brentwoods 2nd v Belhus 2nd 

Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd v Leigh On Sea 2nd 

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 2nd v Westcliff-On-Sea 2nd 

Division 08 – Second XI Division Three

Benfleet 2nd v Walthamstow 2nd 

Goresbrook 2nd v Woodford Green 2nd 

Horndon On The Hill 2nd v Orsett & Thurrock 2nd 

Stanford Le Hope 2nd v Fives and Heronians 2nd 

West Essex 2nd v Harlow Town 2nd 

Division 09 – Third XI Premier Division

Harlow 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd 

Hornchurch 3rd v Harold Wood 3rd 

Orsett & Thurrock 3rd v Hutton 3rd 

Shenfield 3rd v Woodford Wells 3rd 

Upminster 3rd v Brentwood 3rd 

Division 10 – Third XI Division One

Belhus 3rd v Billericay 3rd

Frenford 3rd v Chelmsford 3rd 

Ilford 3rd v Upminster 4th 

Oakfield Parkonians 3rd v Loughton 3rd 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th v Buckhurst Hill 3rd 

Division 11 – Third XI Division Two

Brentwood 4th v Chingford 3rd 

Chelmsford 4th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd 

Fives and Heronians 3rd v Harlow 4th

South Woodford 3rd v Hornchurch 4th

Wickford 3rd v Loughton 4th

Division 12 – Third XI Division Three

Gidea Park & Romford 3rd v West Essex 3rd 

Harold Wood 4th v Frenford 4th

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th 

Walthamstow 3rd v Westcliff-On-Sea 3rd

Woodford Green 3rd v Stanford Le Hope 3rd 

Division 13 – Fourth XI Premier Division East

Benfleet 3rd v Belhus 4th

Billericay 4th v Leigh On Sea 3rd 

Chelmsford 5th v Orsett & Thurrock 4th

Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd v Wickford 4th 

Hutton 4th v Horndon On The Hill 3rd 

Division 14 – Fourth XI Premier Division West

Brentwood 5th v Walthamstow 4th

Buckhurst Hill 4th v Oakfield Parkonians 4t

Epping 3rd v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 3rd 

Loughton 5th v Shenfield 4th

Upminster 5th v Gidea Park & Romford 4th 

Division 15 – Fourth XI Division One Central

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 4th v Harold Wood 5th 

Benfleet 5th v Brentwood 6th 

Hornchurch 5th v Hutton 5th 

Orsett & Thurrock 5th v Upminster 6th 

Shenfield 5th v Old Brentwoods 3rd 

Division 16 – Fourth XI Division One East

Horndon On The Hill 4th v Wickford 5th 

Leigh On Sea 4th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th 

Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th v Benfleet 4th 

Stanford Le Hope 4th v Southend-on-Sea & EMT4th 

Westcliff-On-Sea 4th v Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th

Division 17 – Fourth XI Division One West

Chingford 4th v Oakfield Parkonians 5th 

Fives and Heronians 4th v Harold Wood 6th

Goresbrook 3rd v Ilford 4th 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th v Ilford 5th 

West Essex 4th v South Woodford 4th 

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]