Hamro Foundation Essex League Cricket – Fixtures – Saturday, May 14

Saturday, May 14
Premier Division

Belhus v Brentwood
Chingford v Chelmsford
Hutton v Hadleigh & Thundersley
Shenfield v Colchester and East Essex
Wanstead & Snaresbrook v Hornchurch

First XI Division One
Buckhurst Hill v Billericay
Harold Wood v Fives and Heronians
Loughton v Ilford
Wickford v Gidea Park & Romford
Woodford Wells v Upminster

First XI Division Two
Epping v Benfleet
Horndon On The Hill v Oakfield Parkonians
Old Southendian & Southchurch v Old Brentwoods
Orsett & Thurrock v Harlow Town
Westcliff-On-Sea v Leigh On Sea

First XI Division Three
Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower v Neo
Aztecs v South Woodford
Barking v Redbridge
Frenford v Bentley
Rainham v Goresbrook
Roding Valley v Newham
Southend-on-Sea & EMT v Harlow
Springfield v Hornchurch Athletic
Stanford Le Hope v Walthamstow CC- 1st XI
West Essex v Woodford Green

Second XI Premier Division
Brentwood 2nd v Buckhurst Hill 2nd
Chelmsford 2nd v Harold Wood 2nd
Hornchurch 2nd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd
Ilford 2nd v Shenfield 2nd
Upminster 2nd v Woodford Wells 2nd

Second XI Division One
Colchester and East Essex 2nd v Loughton 2nd
Gidea Park & Romford 2nd v Wickford 2nd
Harlow 2nd v Epping 2nd
Oakfield Parkonians 2nd v Chingford 2nd
South Woodford 2nd v Hutton 2nd

Second XI Division Two
Billericay 2nd v Westcliff-On-Sea 2nd
Fives and Heronians 2nd v Orsett & Thurrock 2nd
Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd v Frenford 2nd
Leigh On Sea 2nd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd
Old Brentwoods 2nd v Belhus 2nd

Second XI Division Three
Benfleet 2nd v Horndon On The Hill 2nd
Goresbrook 2nd v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 2nd
Harlow Town 2nd v West Essex 2nd
Walthamstow 2nd v Stanford Le Hope 2nd
Woodford Green 2nd v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 2nd

Third XI Premier Division
Frenford 3rd v Brentwood 3rd
Harlow 3rd v Harold Wood 3rd
Hutton 3rd v Woodford Wells 3rd
Ilford 3rd v Upminster 3rd
Orsett & Thurrock 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd

Third XI Division One
Chelmsford 3rd v Hornchurch 3rd
Oakfield Parkonians 3rd v South Woodford 3rd
Shenfield 3rd v Wickford 3rd
Upminster 4th v Belhus 3rd
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th v Billericay 3rd

Third XI Division Two
Brentwood 4th v West Essex 3rd
Chingford 3rd v Buckhurst Hill 3rd
Fives and Heronians 3rd v Chelmsford C4th
Harold Wood 4th v Harlow 4th
Loughton 3rd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd

Second XI Division Three
Buckhurst Hill 4th v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th
Loughton 4th v Hornchurch 4th
Stanford Le Hope 3rd v Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd
Walthamstow 3rd XI v Woodford Green 3rd
Westcliff-On-Sea 3rd v Gidea Park & Romford 3rd

Fourth XI Premier Division East
Belhus 4th v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 3rd
Benfleet 3rd v Leigh On Sea 3rd
Billericay 4th v Orsett & Thurrock 4th
Chelmsford 5th v Hutton 4th
Westcliff-On-Sea 4th v Horndon On The Hill 3rd

Fourth XI Premier Division West
Epping 3rd v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 3rd
Gidea Park & Romford 4th v Walthamstow 4th
Old Brentwoods 3rd v Orsett & Thurrock 5th
Upminster 5th v Oakfield Parkonians 4th
West Essex 4th v Frenford 4th

Fourth XI Division One Central
Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 4th v Hornchurch 5th
Billericay 5th v Belhus 5th
Harold Wood 5th v Ilford 4th
Horndon On The Hill 4thv Shenfield 4th
Hutton 5th v Brentwood 6th
Orsett & Thurrock 6th v Upminster 6th

Fourth XI Division One East
Leigh On Sea 4th v Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th
Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th v Westcliff-On-Sea 5th
Shenfield 5th v Benfleet 4th
Southend-on-Sea & EMT 4th v Stanford Le Hope 4th
Wickford 4th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]