Hamro Foundation Essex League Cricket – Fixtures – Saturday, May 28

Saturday, May 28

Premier Division

Belhus v Colchester and East Essex 

Brentwood v Chelmsford 

Chingford v Hadleigh & Thundersley 

Shenfield v Hornchurch 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook v Hutton 

First XI Division One

Billericay v Fives and Heronians 

Buckhurst Hill v Ilford 

Harold Wood v Upminster 

Loughton v Gidea Park & Romford 

Wickford v Woodford Wells 

First XI Division Two

Epping v Old Brentwoods 

Harlow Town v Oakfield Parkonians 1st 

Leigh On Sea v Horndon On The Hill 

Old Southendian & Southchurch v Orsett & Thurrock 

Westcliff-On-Sea v Benfleet 

First XI Division Three

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower v Frenford 

Aztecs v Newham 

Barking v Stanford Le Hope 

Harlow v Bentley 

Rainham v Hornchurch Athletic 

Roding Valley v Neo C

Springfield v Goresbrook 

Walthamstow v South Woodford 

West Essex v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 

Woodford Green v Redbridge 

Second XI Premier Division

Chelmsford 2nd v Brentwood 2nd

Hornchurch 2nd v Shenfield 2nd

Ilford 2nd v Buckhurst Hill 2nd

Upminster 2nd v Harold Wood 2nd

Woodford Wells 2nd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd

Second XI Division One

Colchester and East Essex 2nd v Epping 2nd

Gidea Park & Romford 2nd v Loughton 2nd

Hutton 2nd v Wickford 2nd

Oakfield Parkonians 2nd v Harlow 2nd

South Woodford 2nd v Chingford 2nd

Second XI Division Two

Fives and Heronians 2nd v Billericay 2nd

Frenford 2nd v Leigh On Sea 2nd

Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd v Belhus 2nd

Old Brentwoods 2nd v Westcliff-On-Sea 2nd

Orsett & Thurrock 2nd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd

Second XI Division Three

Benfleet 2nd v Walthamstow 2nd 

Goresbrook 2nd v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 2nd 

Horndon On The Hill 2nd v West Essex 2nd 

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 2nd v Harlow Town 2nd 

Stanford Le Hope 2nd v Woodford Green 2nd 

Third XI Premier Division

Harlow 3rd v Frenford 3rd

Hutton 3rd v Brentwood 3rd

Ilford 3rd v Harold Wood 3rd

Orsett & Thurrock 3rd v Woodford Wells 3rd

Upminster 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd

Third XI Division One 

Billericay 3rd v Wickford 3rd

Chelmsford 3rd v Belhus 3rd

Oakfield Parkonians 3rd v Upminster 4th 

Shenfield 3rd v Hornchurch 3rd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th v South Woodford 3rd

Third XI Division Two

Brentwood 4th v Harlow 4th 

Fives and Heronians 3rd v Chingford 3rd

Harold Wood 4th v Buckhurst Hill 3rd 

Loughton 3rd v Chelmsford 4th

Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd v West Essex 3rd

Second XI Division Three

Buckhurst Hill 4th v Westcliff-On-Sea 3rd

Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th 

Hornchurch 4th v Stanford Le Hope 3rd

Loughton 4th v Woodford Green 3rd

Walthamstow 3rd v Gidea Park & Romford 3rd

Fourth XI Premier Division East

Belhus 4thv Leigh On Sea 3rd

Benfleet 3rd v Orsett & Thurrock 4th

Chelmsford 5th v Billericay 4th

Horndon On The Hill 3rd v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 3rd

Westcliff-On-Sea 4th v Hutton 4th 

Fourth XI Premier Division West

Frenford 4th v Walthamstow 4th

Gidea Park & Romford 4th v Oakfield Parkonians 4th

Old Brentwoods 3rd v Epping 3rd

Upminster 5th v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 3rd 

West Essex 4th v Orsett & Thurrock 5th

Fourth XI Division One Central

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 4th v Billericay 5th

Belhus 5th v Hornchurch 5th

Brentwood 6th v Ilford 4th

Harold Wood 5th v Upminster 6th

Hutton 5th v Horndon On The Hill 4th

Orsett & Thurrock 6th v Shenfield 4th 

Fourth XI Division One East

Leigh On Sea 4th v Shenfield 5th

Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th v Westcliff-On-Sea 5th

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 4th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th

Stanford Le Hope 4th v Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th

Wickford 4th v Benfleet 4th

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]