Hamro Foundation Essex League Cricket – Fixtures – Saturday, May 7

Saturday, May 7
Premier Division

Belhus v Wanstead & Snaresbrook
Brentwood v Chingford
Chelmsford v Shenfield
Colchester and East Essex v Hutton
Hadleigh & Thundersley v Hornchurch

First XI Division One
Billericay v Harold Wood
Buckhurst Hill v Wickford
Fives and Heronians v Loughton
Ilford v Woodford Wells
Upminster v Gidea Park & Romford CC- 1st XI

First XI Division Two
Benfleet v Old Southendian & Southchurch
Epping v Orsett & Thurrock
Harlow Town v Westcliff-On-Sea
Horndon On The Hill v Old Brentwoods
Oakfield Parkonians v Leigh On Sea

First XI Division Three
Bentley v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower
Frenford v Southend-on-Sea & EMT
Harlow v Aztecs
Hornchurch Athletic v Barking
Newham v Stanford Le Hope
Rainham v Springfield
Redbridge v Goresbrook
South Woodford v Woodford Green
Walthamstow v Roding Valley
West Essex v Neo

Second XI Premier Division
Harold Wood 2nd v Brentwood 2nd
Hornchurch 2nd v Upminster 2nd
Shenfield 2nd v Chelmsford 2nd
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd v Buckhurst Hill 2nd
Woodford Wells 2nd v Ilford 2nd

Second XI Division One
Chingford 2nd v Harlow 2nd
Gidea Park & Romford 2nd v South Woodford 2nd
Hutton 2nd v Colchester and East Essex 2nd
Loughton 2nd v Oakfield Parkonians 2nd
Wickford 2nd v Epping 2nd

Second XI Division Two
Leigh On Sea 2nd v Fives and Heronians 2nd
Old Brentwoods 2nd v Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd
Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd v Billericay 2nd
Orsett & Thurrock 2nd v Belhus 2nd
Westcliff-On-Sea 2nd v Frenford 2nd

Second XI Division Three
Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 2nd v Horndon On The Hill 2nd
Goresbrook 2nd v West Essex 2nd
Southend-on-Sea & EMT 2nd v Walthamstow 2nd
Stanford Le Hope 2nd v Harlow Town 2nd
Woodford Green 2nd v Benfleet 2nd

Third XI Premier Division
Harold Wood 3rd v Frenford 3rd
Orsett & Thurrock 3rd v Ilford 3rd
Upminster 3rd v Hutton 3rd
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd v Brentwood 3rd
Woodford Wells 3rd v Harlow 3rd

Third XI Division One
Billericay 3rd v Chelmsford 3rd
Hornchurch 3rd v Oakfield Parkonians 3rd
Shenfield 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th
South Woodford 3rd v Upminster 4th
Wickford 3rd v Belhus 3rd

Third XI Division Two
Brentwood 4th v Loughton 3rd
Chelmsford 4th v Chingford 3rd
Harlow 4th v Fives and Heronians3rd
Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd v Harold Wood 4th
West Essex 3rd v Buckhurst Hill 3rd

Second XI Division Three
Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd v Hornchurch 4th
Loughton 4th v Gidea Park & Romford 3rd
Walthamstow 3rd v Buckhurst Hill 4th
Westcliff-On-Sea 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th
Woodford Green 3rd v Stanford Le Hope 3rd

Fourth XI Premier Division East
Belhus 4thv Westcliff-On-Sea4th
Chelmsford 5th v Leigh On Sea 3rd
Horndon On The Hill 3rd v Benfleet 3rd
Hutton 4th v Billericay 4th
Southend-on-Sea & EMT 3rd v Orsett & Thurrock 4th

Fourth XI Premier Division West
Frenford 4th v Upminster 5th
Gidea Park & Romford 4th v West Essex 4th
Oakfield Parkonians 4th v Old Brentwoods 3rd
Orsett & Thurrock 5th v Epping 3rd
Walthamstow 4th v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower CC – 3rd

Fourth XI Division One Central
Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 4th v Harold Wood 5th
Belhus 5th v Hutton 5th
Brentwood 6th v Orsett & Thurrock 6th
Hornchurch 5th v Billericay 5th
Ilford 4th v Shenfield 4th
Upminster 6th v Horndon On The Hill 4th

Fourth XI Division One East
Benfleet 4th v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 4th
Leigh On Sea 4th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th
Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th v Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th
Stanford Le Hope 4th v Wickford 4th
Westcliff-On-Sea 5th v Shenfield 5th

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]