Home comforts for Hullbridge but Rovers and Bees must travel

Hullbridge Sports have drawn a home Buildbase FA Trophy First Round Qualifying tie with Ashford Town (Middx)when the 2020/21 competition gets underway next month.

While Sports remain at Lower Road, fellow Isthmian North sides, GreatWakering Rovers nad Basildon United head to Felixstowe & Walton United and Northwood respectively.

Elsewhere, Witham Town are at home to Hanwell Town, while Barking go to AFC Sudbury. Ties are to be played on Saturday, September 26, while the Second Round Qualifying is set for Saturday, October 17

The Buildbase FA Trophy First Round Qualifying draw in full is as follows;

  • Tadcaster Albion v Marine
  • Ossett United v Ramsbottom United
  • Market Drayton Town v Bury Town
  • Cambridge City v Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Soham Town Rangers v Corby Town
  • Evesham United v Biggleswade
  • South Park v Three Bridges
  • Waltham Abbey v Staines Town
  • Hullbridge Sports v Ashford Town (Middx)
  • Hythe Town v Chalfont St Peter AFC
  • AFC Sudbury v Barking
  • Felixstowe & Walton United v Great Wakering Rovers
  • Northwood v Basildon United
  • AFC Dunstable v Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Witham Town v Hanwell Town
  • Melksham Town v North Leigh
  • Cirencester Town v Paulton Rovers
  • The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying draw in full is as follows;
  • Pontefract Collieries v Workington 
  • Prescot Cables v Frickley Athletic 
  • Worksop Town v Ossett United or Ramsbottom United 
  • Pickering Town v Trafford 
  • Kendal Town v Brighouse Town 
  • Tadcaster Albion or Marine v Mossley 
  • Widnes v Colne 
  • Sheffield v Runcorn Linnets 
  • Dunston v Clitheroe 
  • Stocksbridge Park Steels v Marske United 
  • City of Liverpool v Cleethorpes Town 
  • Droylsden v Glossop North End (walkover for Glossop North End – Droylsden withdrawn) 
  • Sutton Coldfield Town v Dereham Town 
  • Newcastle Town v Belper Town 
  • Yaxley v Chasetown 
  • Soham Town Rangers or Corby Town v Halesowen Town 
  • Daventry Town v Cambridge City or Kidsgrove Athletic 
  • Ilkeston Town v Kempston Rovers 
  • Evesham United or Biggleswade v Carlton Town 
  • Histon v Leek Town 
  • Loughborough Dynamo v Market Drayton Town or Bury Town 
  • Spalding United v Bedford Town 
  • Wisbech Town v Coleshill Town 
  • Stamford v Lincoln United 
  • Bedworth United v St Neots Town 
  • Hastings United v FC Romania 
  • Northwood or Basildon United v Heybridge Swifts 
  • Sittingbourne v East Grinstead Town 
  • Felixstowe & Walton United v Westfield or Great Wakering Rovers 
  • Phoenix Sports v Marlow 
  • Hullbridge Sports v Whitstable Town or Ashford Town (Middx) 
  • VCD Athletic v Herne Bay 
  • Faversham Town v Hertford Town 
  • AFC Sudbury or Barking v Harlow Town 
  • AFC Dunstable v Romford or Tooting & Mitcham United 
  • Chertsey Town v Berkhamsted 
  • Whitehawk v Barton Rovers 
  • Ramsgate v Canvey Island 
  • Bedfont Sports Club v Coggeshall Town 
  • Whyteleafe v Cray Valley (PM) 
  • Maldon & Tiptree v Grays Athletic 
  • Brentwood Town v Chichester City 
  • Chipstead v South Park or Three Bridges 
  • Uxbridge v Waltham Abbey or Staines Town 
  • Aylesbury United v Tilbury 
  • Bracknell Town v Sevenoaks Town 
  • Hythe Town or Chalfont St Peter v Ashford United 
  • Burgess Hill Town v Ware 
  • Haywards Heath Town v Welwyn Garden City 
  • Witham Town or Hanwell Town v Aveley 
  • Thame United v Cirencester Town or Paulton Rovers 
  • Thatcham Town v Melksham Town or North Leigh 
  • AFC Totton v Frome Town 
  • Sholing v Wantage Town 
  • Bideford v Slimbridge 
  • Moneyfields v Basingstoke Town 
  • Highworth Town v Winchester City 
  • Larkhall Athletic v Barnstaple Town 
  • Kidlington v Didcot Town 
  • Willand Rovers v Bristol Manor Farm 
  • Mangotsfield United v Cinderford Town
Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]