ICC Men’s T20 World Cup, Vitality Blast and Charlotte Edwards Cup Cricket – FixturesFriday/Saturday/Sunday/Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday, June 14/15/16/17/18/19/20

Friday, June 14

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup

Afghanistan v Papua New Guinea – Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Tarouba (1.30am)

United States v Ireland – Central Broward Park & Broward County Stadium, Lauderhill (3.30pm) 

Vitality Blast

Worcestershire Rapids v Notts Outlaws – Visit Worcestershire New Road, Worcester (5.30pm)

Leicestershire Foxes v Lancashire Lightning – Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester (6.30pm)

Somerset v Kent Spitfires – The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton (6.30pm)

Surrey v Gloucestershire – The Kia Oval, London (6.30pm)

Derbyshire Falcons v Northamptonshire Steelbacks – County Ground, Derby (7pm)

Essex v Sussex Sharks v The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford (7pm)

Hampshire Hawks v Middlesex – Utilita Bowl, Southampton (7pm)

Birmingham Bears v Yorkshire Vikings – Edgbaston, Birmingham (7.05pm)

Charlotte Edwards Cup

Central Sparks v Lancashire Thunder – Edgbaston, Birmingham (3pm)

Southern Vipers v Northern Diamonds – Utilita Bowl, Southampton (3pm)

Saturday, June 15

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup

South Africa v Nepal – Arnos Vale Playing Field, Kingstown (12.30am)

New Zealand v Uganda – Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Tarouba (1.30am)

India v Canada – Central Broward Park & Broward County Stadium, Lauderhill (3.30pm)

Namibia v England – Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound (6pm)

Vitality Blast

Notts Outlaws v Durham – Trent Bridge, Nottingham (2.30pm)

Sussex Sharks v Surrey – The 1st Central County Ground, Hove (7pm)

Charlotte Edwards Cup

South East Stars v Sunrisers – The Kia Oval, London (2.30pm)

Sunday, June 16

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup

Australia v Scotland – Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet (1.30am)

Pakistan v Ireland – Central Broward Park & Broward County Stadium, Lauderhill (3.30pm)

Vitality Blast

Durham v Lancashire Lightning – Seat Unique Riverside, Chester-le-Street (2.30pm)

Worcestershire Rapids v Northamptonshire Steelbacks – Visit Worcestershire New Road, Worcester (2.30pm)

Yorkshire Vikings v Leicestershire Foxes – Headingley, Leeds (3pm)

Somerset v Glamorgan – The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton (3pm)

Kent Spitfires v Gloucestershire – The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury (3.30pm)

Derbyshire Falcons v Birmingham Bears – County Ground, Derby (4pm)

Charlotte Edwards Cup

Central Sparks v Southern Vipers – Visit Worcestershire New Road, Worcester (10.30am)

Northern Diamonds v Western Storm – Headingley, Leeds (11am)

The Blaze v South East Stars – County Ground, Derby (Noon)

Monday, June 17

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup

Bangladesh v Nepal – Arnos Vale Playing Field, Kingstown (12.30am)

Sri Lanka v Netherlands – Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet (1.30am)

New Zealand v Papua New Guinea – Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Tarouba (3.30pm)

Tuesday, June 18

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup

West Indies v Afghanistan – Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet (1.30am)

Wednesday, June 19

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup – Super Eight

TBC v TBC – Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound (3.30pm)

Charlotte Edwards Cup

Central Sparks v The Blaze – Edgbaston, Birmingham (11.30am)

Northern Diamonds v Lancashire Thunder – Seat Unique Riverside, Chester-le-Street (11.30am)

Southern Vipers v South East Stars – The 1st Central County Ground, Hove (11.30pm)

Sunrisers v Western Storm – The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford (11.30am)

Thursday, June 20

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup – Super Eight

TBC v TBC – Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet (1.30am)

TBC v TBC – Kensington Oval, Bridgetown (3.30pm)

Vitality Blast

Glamorgan v Gloucestershire – Sophia Gardens, Cardiff (6.30pm)

Birmingham Bears v Northamptonshire Steelbacks – Edgbaston, Birmingham (7pm)

Essex v Hampshire Hawks – The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford (7pm)

Middlesex v Surrey – Lord’s, London (7pm)

Sussex Sharks v Kent Spitfires – The 1st Central County Ground, Hove (7pm)

Yorkshire Vikings v Lancashire Lightning – Headingley, Leeds (7.15pm)

Advertisement