Ilford host Halstead in the Emirates FA Cup

Essex Senior League outfit Ilford will face Eastern Senior League Halstead Town in the Extra Preliminary Round of the Emirates FA Cup.

The tie will be staged at Ilford’s Cricklefield Stadium on Saturday, September 1, the winning team picking up £1,125 in prize money.

Elsewhere, Hullbridge Sports take on Hadley at Lowers Road, while Saffron Walden Town host Little Oakley.  Southend Manor will play Ware at Southchurch Park – Walthamstow have a home tie with London Lions

The Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round draw in full is as follows;

  • Penrith v Pickering Town 
  • Northallerton Town v Billingham Town 
  • Sunderland RCA v Durham City 
  • Whickham v West Allotment Celtic 
  • Thornaby v Bridlington Town 
  • Crook Town v Yorkshire Amateur 
  • Guisborough Town v Newton Aycliffe 
  • Glasshoughton Welfare v Knaresborough Town 
  • Hebburn Town v Hemsworth Miners Welfare 
  • Consett v Sunderland Ryhope CW 
  • Marske United v North Shields 
  • Stockton Town v Shildon 
  • Garforth Town v Whitley Bay 
  • Newcastle Benfield v Seaham Red Star 
  • Ashington v Goole 
  • Heaton Stannington v West Auckland Town 
  • Bishop Auckland v Hall Road Rangers 
  • 1874 Northwich v Warrington Rylands 
  • St Helens Town v Cammell Laird 1907 
  • Longridge Town v Winsford United 
  • Wythenshawe Amateurs v Shelley 
  • Avro v Bootle 
  • Runcorn Town v Thackley 
  • Litherland Remyca v Ashton Athletic 
  • Eccleshill United v Silsden 
  • AFC Darwen v Barnoldswick Town 
  • Northwich Victoria v Padiham 
  • Skelmersdale United v Penistone Church 
  • Daisy Hill v Colne 
  • Campion v Albion Sports 
  • Athersley Recreation v Charnock Richard 
  • Irlam v Liversedge 
  • Maine Road v Squires Gate 
  • Congleton Town v Burscough 
  • Hanley Town v Lye Town 
  • Rugby Town v Worcester City 
  • Sporting Khalsa v Boldmere St Michaels 
  • Highgate United v AFC Bridgnorth 
  • Stourport Swifts v Coventry United 
  • Gresley Rovers v Wellington FC 
  • Stone Old Alleynians v Tividale 
  • Bewdley Town v OJM Black Country 
  • Romulus v Coventry Sphinx 
  • Chelmsley Town v Shifnal Town 
  • Westfields v Brocton 
  • Heather St Johns v Walsall Wood 
  • Whitchurch Alport v Haughmond 
  • Racing Club Warwick v AFC Wulfrunians 
  • Anstey Nomads v Sleaford Town 
  • Lutterworth Town v Staveley MW 
  • Carlton Town v Loughborough University 
  • Bottesford Town v Selston 
  • Radford v Shepshed Dynamo 
  • Spalding United v Barton Town 
  • Quorn v Melton Town 
  • AFC Mansfield v Sherwood Colliery 
  • Holbeach United v Kirby Muxloe 
  • Long Eaton United v Grimsby Borough 
  • Newark v Deeping Rangers 
  • Maltby Main v Handsworth 
  • Blackstones v Boston Town 
  • West Bridgford v Dunkirk 
  • Leicester Nirvana v Oadby Town 
  • Long Melford v Northampton On Chenecks 
  • Whitton United v Ipswich Wanderers 
  • Newmarket Town v Walsham Le Willows 
  • Hadleigh United v Mildenhall Town 
  • Peterborough Northern Star v Potton United 
  • Kirkley & Pakefield v Cogenhoe United 
  • Diss Town v Framlingham Town 
  • Thetford Town v Wellingborough Town 
  • Pinchbeck United v St Neots Town 
  • Burton Park Wanderers v AFC Sudbury 
  • Gorleston v Swaffham Town 
  • Haverhill Rovers v Norwich United 
  • Eynesbury Rovers v Desborough Town 
  • Wellingborough Whitworth v Harborough Town 
  • Woodbridge Town v Biggleswade United 
  • Stowmarket Town v Rothwell Corinthians 
  • Wroxham v Arlesey Town 
  • Godmanchester Rovers v Ely City 
  • Redbridge v Harpenden Town 
  • Park View v Hashtag United 
  • Harlow Town v Enfield 
  • Clapton v Sporting Bengal United 
  • Hoddesdon Town v FC Clacton 
  • New Salamis v Colney Heath 
  • Southend Manor v Ware 
  • Walthamstow v London Lions 
  • Saffron Walden Town v Little Oakley 
  • Baldock Town v St Margaretsbury 
  • Stansted v Takeley 
  • Cockfosters v Stanway Rovers 
  • Hullbridge Sports v Hadley 
  • Sawbridgeworth Town v Romford 
  • Brantham Athletic v Benfleet 
  • Woodford Town v London Colney 
  • West Essex v Crawley Green 
  • Ilford v Halstead Town 
  • Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Cleeve 
  • Clanfield 85 v Long Crendon 
  • Leverstock Green v Wembley 
  • Tuffley Rovers v Harefield United 
  • Holmer Green v Shrivenham 
  • Winslow United v Newport Pagnell Town 
  • Cribbs v Newent Town 
  • Easington Sports v Tring Athletic 
  • Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Windsor 
  • Ardley United v Edgware Town 
  • Lydney Town v Fairford Town 
  • Risborough Rangers v Longlevens 
  • Leighton Town v Abingdon United 
  • AFC Dunstable v Hallen 
  • Roman Glass St George v Flackwell Heath 
  • Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Chipping Sodbury Town 
  • Burnham v Cheltenham Saracens 
  • Dunstable Town v Thame Rangers 
  • North Greenford United v Brimscombe & Thrupp 
  • CB Hounslow United v Banstead Athletic 
  • East Preston v Chatham Town 
  • Billingshurst v Westside 
  • Lordswood v Hanworth Villa 
  • Molesey v Southall 
  • AFC Croydon Athletic v Sutton Common Rovers 
  • Glebe v Whyteleafe 
  • Broadbridge Heath v Raynes Park Vale 
  • Alfold v Shoreham 
  • Saltdean United v Eastbourne Town 
  • Colliers Wood United v Hollands & Blair 
  • Kennington v Erith & Belvedere 
  • Langney Wanderers v Tower Hamlets 
  • Stansfeld v Punjab United 
  • Abbey Rangers v Welling Town 
  • Oakwood v Cobham 
  • Tunbridge Wells v Erith Town 
  • Newhaven v Lingfield 
  • Broadfields United v Loxwood 
  • Crowborough Athletic v Crawley Down Gatwick 
  • Redhill v Egham Town 
  • Fisher v Horsham YMCA 
  • Corinthian v Sheerwater 
  • Guildford City v Canterbury City 
  • K Sports v Steyning Town Community
  • AFC Uckfield Town v Little Common 
  • Mile Oak v Beckenham Town 
  • Lancing v Phoenix Sports 
  • Eastbourne United v Horley Town 
  • Balham v Hassocks 
  • Knaphill v Deal Town 
  • Bearsted v Peacehaven & Telscombe 
  • Spelthorne Sports v Virginia Water 
  • Sheppey United v Sutton Athletic 
  • Pagham v Fleet Town 
  • Corsham Town v Farnham Town 
  • Hamworthy United v Calne Town 
  • Badshot Lea v Amesbury Town 
  • Hamble Club v Reading City 
  • Frimley Green v Fareham Town 
  • Bashley v Whitchurch United 
  • Brockenhurst v Lymington Town 
  • Baffins Milton Rovers v AFC Stoneham 
  • Cowes Sports v Totton & Eling 
  • Basingstoke Town v Bournemouth 
  • Camberley Town v Blackfield & Langley 
  • Shaftesbury v Fawley 
  • Tadley Calleva v Alresford Town 
  • Westbury United v Binfield 
  • Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Horndean 
  • Christchurch v Ascot United 
  • AFC Portchester v Sandhurst Town 
  • Keynsham Town v Exmouth Town 
  • Tavistock v Bradford Town 
  • Odd Down v Helston Athletic 
  • Buckland Athletic v Bitton 
  • Wells City v Bovey Tracey  
  • Willand Rovers v Bridport 
  • Shepton Mallet v Torrington 
  • Wellington AFC v Bodmin Town 
  • Plymouth Parkway v Saltash United 
  • Millbrook v Bridgwater Town 
  • Portland United v Clevedon Town 
  • Sherborne Town v Street 
  • Brislington v Cadbury Heath 
  • Newton Abbot Spurs v AFC St Austell 
Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]