Isuzu FA Vase, Essex Senior League, Thurlow Nunn First Division South and Essex Olympian League – Results – Friday/Saturday, December 8/9

Brian Jeeves

By Peter Dudley

Friday, December 8

Essex Senior League

Ilford 2-5 Buckhurst Hill 

Thurlow Nunn First Division South

Cannons Wood 3-0 Clapton Community

Saturday, December 9

Isuzu FA Vase Third Round

Fakenham Town P-P Great Wakering Rovers

Tilbury P-P Saffron Walden Town

Walsham le Willows 3-2 White Ensign

Essex Senior League

West Essex P-P Sporting Bengal United

FC Clacton P-P Takeley

Frenford 2-0 Athletic Newham

Halstead Town P-P Stanway Rovers

Hullbridge Sports P-P Little Oakley

Thurlow Nunn First Division South

Brimsdown P-P Hutton

Clapton 0-2 Benfleet

Enfield Borough P-P Hackney Wick

Hoddesdon Town P-P Barkingside

NW London 4-0 Burnham Ramblers

Newbury Forest P-P Dunmow Town

Park View P-P Wormley Rovers

St Margaretsbury P-P Southend Manor

Tower Hamlets P-P Basildon Town

Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup

Herongate Athletic P-P Hashtag United Development

Kelvedon Hatch 5-0 Burnham Ramblers Reserves

Leigh Ramblers P-P Canning Town

Leigh Town P-P Harold Hill

May & Baker P-P AS Rawreth

Old Southendian 2-2 Springfield (Old Southendian won 9-8 on penalties)

Rayleigh Town 2-0 Epping Town

Premier Division

Catholic United P-P Old Chelmsfordians

Harold Wood Athletic P-P Shenfield AFC

Runwell Sports P-P Toby

Herts Saturday Centenary Trophy

Royston Town U23 2-0 Bishop’s Stortford Swifts

Division One

Galleywood P-P Beacon Hill Rovers

Manford Way P-P Harold Wood Athletic Reserves

Shoebury Town 0-6 ACD United

Wakering Sports P-P Corinthians

Division Two

Basildon Town Reserves P-P Hutton Reserves

Catholic United Reserves 6-1 Leigh Ramblers Reserves

Roydon P-P Pitsea Athletic

Essex Saturday Junior Cup

Kings Park Rangers P-P Emerson & Upminster

Something from Nothing P-P Old Chelmsfordians Reserves

Springfield Reserves 5-0 Mersea Island

Toby Reserves P-P Earls Hall United

Division Three

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Reserves P-P Herongate Athletic Reserves

Collier Row P-P Runwell Sports Reserves

Division Four

Pitsea Athletic Reserves P-P Sungate Reserves

Shenfield AFC Reserves 2-1 Leytonstone United

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: sport@yellowad.co.uk