Old Southendian & Southchurch Cricket Club – Team News – Saturday, July 24

Friday, July 23

Southendian & Southchurch v Brightwell cum Sotwell – Tour Match – Garon Park (1pm)

Old Southendian & Southchurch: Henry Williams, Sam Hodgson, Josh Perry, Andy McGarry, Alfie Jeeves, Sean Miller, Finn Payne, Ethan Richardson, Finn Glanville, Rayyan Mujahid, David Divine

Shenfield 1st v Old Southendian & Southchurch 1st – Hamro Foundation Essex League (1st XI Division One) – Shenfield Cricket Club (12.30pm) 

Old Southendian & Southchurch 1st: Andy McGarry, Ahmed Khawaja, Max Craddock, Sean Miller, Connor Mortlock, Matt Austin, Joe Madren, Matt Darvill, Jamil Ahmed, Mo Aqeel, James Bunce

Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd v Southend On Sea & EMT 2nd – Hamro Foundation Essex League (2nd XI Division Two) – Garon Park (12.30pm) 

Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd: Dan Chilmaid, Sam Hodgson, Wajid Ahmad, Isaac Burgess, Jordan Taylor, Tom Eden, Andy Wilks, Dylan Batt, Henry Williams, Kaelan Williams, Carder Clements

Fives & Heronians 3rd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd – Hamro Foundation Essex League (3rd XI Division Two) – Old Chigwellians (12.30pm) 

Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd: Martin Paige, Chris Sorrell, Blake Sutheran, Chris Pastfield, Ahsan Khan, Mike Andrews, Terry Sims, Ethan Richardson, Callum Powrie, Praveen Mannem, Matt Thomas

Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th v Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th – Hamro Foundation Essex League (4th XI Division One East) – Shoebury Garrison (12.30pm) 

Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th: Mike Perry, Chris Dove, Chris Hayes, Andy Sanders, Martin Sanderson, Alex Poynter, Hayden Meyrick, Charlie Woodbridge, Alfie Jeeves, Lee Carter, Aaron Player

Westcliff On Sea 4th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th – Hamro Foundation Essex League (4th XI Division One East) – Westcliff High School for Boys (12.30pm)

Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th: Rob Garwood, Shane Sutheran, Ricky Stevenson, Andy Harland, Finley Walters, Henry Key, Jerry Stock, Ian Stokes, Nigel Wilks, Will Fraser, TBA 

Sunday, July 25

Old Southendian & Southchurch v Benfleet 2nd – Warsop Cricket League – Garon Park (1pm)

Old Southendian & Southchurch: Henry Williams, Sam Hodgson, Matt Darvill, Finley Walters, Issac Burges, Jordan Taylor, Toby Howe, Ethan Richardson, Stanley Cornwell, Joe Madren, Callum Powdrie 

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]