Pitching In Isthmian League- Festive Fixtures 

Dave Bishop
Latest posts by Dave Bishop (see all)

Saturday/Tuesday/Wednesday/Friday/Saturday, December 23/26/27/29/30, Monday, January 1 

(Kick-off 3pm unless stated)

Saturday, December 23

Premier

Hornchurch v Canvey Island

South Central

Binfield v Guernsey (1pm)

Ascot United v Chertsey Town

Corinthian-Casuals v Ashford Town (Middlesex)

Hanworth Villa v Chipstead

Hartley Wintney v Raynes Park Vale

South Park (Reigate) v Northwood

Southall v Uxbridge

Sutton Common Rovers v Badshot Lea

Thatcham Town v Metropolitan Police

Westfield v Marlow

North

Bury Town v Lowestoft Town

Ipswich Wanderers v Felixstowe & Walton United

Stowmarket Town v Brightlingsea Regent

South East

Chichester City v Broadbridge Heath

Littlehampton Town v Cray Valley PM

Tuesday, December 26

Premier

Cheshunt v Enfield Town (1pm)

Concord Rangers v Billericay Town (1pm)

Cray Wanderers v Margate (1pm)

Haringey Borough v Hashtag United (1.00pm)

Potters Bar Town v Wingate & Finchley (1pm)

Bognor Regis Town v Horsham

Dulwich Hamlet v Carshalton Athletic

Folkestone Invicta v Hastings United

Kingstonian v Chatham Town

Whitehawk v Lewes

South-Central

Chipstead v South Park (Reigate) (1pm)

Raynes Park Vale v Sutton Common Rovers (1pm)

Marlow v Hartley Wintney (1.30pm)

Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Hanworth Villa

Chertsey Town v Thatcham Town

Leatherhead v Corinthian-Casuals

Northwood v Southall

Uxbridge v Ascot United

North

Bowers & Pitsea v Grays Athletic (Noon)

Gorleston v Wroxham (Noon)

Maldon & Tiptree v Heybridge Swifts (1pm)

Witham Town v Brentwood Town

South East

Burgess Hill Town v Lancing (1pm)

Cray Valley PM v Phoenix Sports (1pm)

Merstham v Three Bridges (1pm)

Ashford United v Hythe Town

East Grinstead Town v Sevenoaks Town

Horndean v Littlehampton Town

Ramsgate v Herne Bay

Sheppey United v Sittingbourne

Wednesday, December 27

South-Central

Badshot Lea v Binfield (7.45pm)

Metropolitan Police v Westfield (7.45pm)

North

Basildon United v New Salamis (7.45pm)

Enfield v Walthamstow (7.45pm)

Friday, December 29

Premier

Cheshunt v Margate

Cray Wanderers v Enfield Town (7.45pm)

Hornchurch v Lewes (7.45pm)

Saturday, December 30

Premier

Bognor Regis v Canvey Island (1pm)

Concord Rangers v Hastings United

Dulwich Hamlet v Horsham

Folkestone Invicta v Hashtag United

Haringey Borough v Carshalton Athletic

Kingstonian v Wingate & Finchley

Whitehawk v Billericay Town

South Central

Guernsey v Sutton Common Rovers (1.30pm)

Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Hartley Wintney

Badshot Lea v Thatcham Town

Chertsey Town v Binfield

Leatherhead v Ascot United

Marlow v Southall

Metropolitan Police v Corinthian-Casuals

Northwood v Hanworth Villa

Raynes Park Vale v South Park (Reigate)

Uxbridge v Westfield

North

Basildon United v Brightlingsea Regent

Bowers & Pitsea v Felixstowe & Walton

Bury Town v Grays Athletic

Enfield v Redbridge

Gorleston v Heybridge Swifts

Ipswich Wanderers v Brentwood Town

Maldon & Tiptree v Walthamstow

Stowmarket Town v Lowestoft Town

Witham v Wroxham

South East

Ashford United v Erith & Belvedere

Beckenham Town v Littlehampton Town

Burgess Hill Town v Herne Bay

Chichester City v Phoenix Sports

Cray Valley PM v Sittingbourne

East Grinstead Town v Hythe Town

Horndean v Three Bridges

Merstham v Lancing

Ramsgate v Sevenoaks Town

Sheppey United v Broadbridge Heath

Monday, January 1

Premier

Billericay Town v Potters Bar Town

Canvey Island v Concord Rangers

Carshalton Athletic v Kingstonian

Chatham Town v Dulwich Hamlet

Cray Wanderers v Hastings United

Enfield Town v Haringey Borough

Hashtag United v Hornchurch

Horsham v Whitehawk

Lewes v Bognor Regis Town

Margate v Folkestone Invicta

Wingate & Finchley v Cheshunt

South-Central

Ascot United v Badshot Lea

Binfield v Northwood

Corinthian-Casuals v Chipstead

Hanworth Villa v Metropolitan Police

Hartley Wintney v Chertsey Town

South Park (Reigate) v Guernsey

Thatcham Town v Uxbridge

Westfield v Leatherhead

North

Brightlingsea Regent v Witham Town

Felixstowe & Walton United v Stowmarket Town

Grays Athletic v Maldon & Tiptree

Heybridge Swifts v Ipswich Wanderers

Lowestoft Town v Gorleston

New Salamis v Enfield

Redbridge v Bowers & Pitsea

Walthamstow v Basildon United

Wroxham v Bury Town

South East

Erith & Belvedere v East Grinstead Town

Herne Bay v Ashford United

Hythe Town v Sheppey United

Lancing v Horndean

Littlehampton Town v Chichester City

Phoenix Sports v Beckenham Town

Sevenoaks Town v Cray Valley PM

Sittingbourne v Ramsgate

Three Bridges v Burgess Hill Town

Advertisement