Pitching In Isthmian League – Fixtures – Friday/Saturday/Monday, April 15/16/18

Friday, April 15
Premier Division

Enfield Town v Cray Wanderers
Hornchurch v Brightlingsea Regent

South Central
Binfield v Marlow
Staines Town v Bracknell Town
Westfield v Basingstoke Town

North Division
Hashtag United v Barking
Hullbridge Sports v Maldon & Tiptree
Romford v Aveley

South-East Division
Chichester City v East Grinstead Town
1pm Sittingbourne v Herne Bay
Three Bridges v Whitehawk

Saturday, April 16
Premier Division

Bishop’s Stortford v Potters Bar Town
Corinthian-Casuals v Horsham
East Thurrock United v Wingate & Finchley
Haringey Borough v Cheshunt
Leatherhead v Folkestone Invicta
Lewes v Kingstonian
Margate v Bowers & Pitsea
Merstham v Bognor Regis Town
Worthing v Carshalton Athletic

South Central
Chalfont St Peter v Northwood
Guernsey v Bedfont Sports
Hanwell Town v Tooting & Mitcham United
South Park v Ashford Town (Middx)
Sutton Common Rovers v Chertsey Town
Thatcham Town v Uxbridge

North Division
AFC Sudbury v Witham Town
Felixstowe & Walton United v Bury Town
Grays Athletic v Brentwood Town
Great Wakering Rovers v Canvey Island
Heybridge Swifts v Coggeshall Town
Stowmarket Town v Dereham Town

South-East Division
Ashford United v Ramsgate
Cray Valley PM v Burgess Hill Town
Hastings United v VCD Athletic
Haywards Heath Town v Corinthian
Hythe Town v Sevenoaks Town
Phoenix Sports v Lancing
Whitstable Town v Faversham Town

Monday, April 18
Premier Division

Bognor Regis Town v Lewes
Bowers & Pitsea v Hornchurch
Brightlingsea Regent v Haringey Borough
Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals
Cheshunt v Bishop’s Stortford
Folkestone Invicta v Margate
Horsham v Worthing
Kingstonian v Leatherhead
Potters Bar Town v Enfield Town
Wingate & Finchley v Merstham

South Central
Ashford Town (Middx) v Hanwell Town
Basingstoke Town v Binfield
Bracknell Town v Westfield
Chertsey Town v Bedfont Sports
Chipstead v Sutton Common Rovers
Guernsey v South Park
Marlow v Thatcham Town
Tooting & Mitcham United v Staines Town
Uxbridge v Chalfont St Peter

North Division
AFC Sudbury v Witham Town
Felixstowe & Walton United v Bury Town
Grays Athletic v Brentwood Town
Great Wakering Rovers v Canvey Island
Heybridge Swifts v Coggeshall Town
Stowmarket Town v Dereham Town

South-East Division
Burgess Hill Town v Chichester City
Corinthian v Phoenix Sports
East Grinstead Town v Three Bridges
Faversham Town v Ashford United
Herne Bay v Hythe Town
Lancing v Hastings United
Ramsgate v Whitstable Town
Sevenoaks Town v Sittingbourne
VCD Athletic v Cray Valley PM
Whitehawk v Haywards Heath Town

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]