Pitching In Isthmian League – Fixtures – Monday, December 27 – Monday, January 3

Monday, December 27
Premier Division

Bognor Regis Town v Worthing
Bowers & Pitsea v Bishop’s Stortford
Brightlingsea Regent v East Thurrock United
Cheshunt v Enfield Town
Cray Wanderers v Margate
Folkestone Invicta v Merstham
Horsham v Lewes
Kingstonian v Corinthian-Casuals
Potters Bar Town v Hornchurch
Wingate & Finchley v Haringey Borough

South Central
Ashford Town (Middx) v Staines Town
Basingstoke Town v Thatcham Town
Bracknell Town v Binfield
Chertsey Town v Westfield
Chipstead v South Park
Marlow v Chalfont St Peter
Northwood v Hanwell Town
Sutton Common Rovers v Tooting & Mitcham United
Uxbridge v Bedfont Sports

North Division
Aveley v Grays Athletic
Barking v Romford
Basildon United v Great Wakering Rovers
Brentwood Town v Hashtag United
Bury Town v Stowmarket Town
Canvey Island v Tilbury
Coggeshall Town v AFC Sudbury
Dereham Town v Felixstowe & Walton United
Maldon & Tiptree v Heybridge Swifts
Witham Town v Hullbridge Sports

South-East Division
Burgess Hill Town v Haywards Heath Town
Corinthian v Cray Valley PM
Faversham Town v Sittingbourne
Herne Bay v Whitstable Town
Lancing v Chichester City
Ramsgate v Hythe Town
Sevenoaks Town v Three Bridges
VCD Athletic v Phoenix Sports
Whitehawk v Hastings United

Tuesday, December 28
South-East Division

East Grinstead Town v Ashford United

Thursday, December 30
North Division

Felixstowe & Walton United v Maldon & Tiptree

South-East Division
Chichester City v Burgess Hill Town

Saturday, January 1
Premier Division

Bognor Regis Town v Worthing
Bowers & Pitsea v Bishop’s Stortford
Brightlingsea Regent v East Thurrock United
Cheshunt v Enfield Town
Cray Wanderers v Margate
Folkestone Invicta v Merstham
Horsham v Lewes
Kingstonian v Corinthian-Casuals
Potters Bar Town v Hornchurch
Wingate & Finchley v Haringey Borough

South Central
Bedfont Sports v Chertsey Town
Chalfont St Peter v Uxbridge
Hanwell Town v Ashford Town (Middx)
South Park v Guernsey
Thatcham Town v Marlow
Westfield v Bracknell Town

North Division
AFC Sudbury v Bury Town
Grays Athletic v Canvey Island
Great Wakering Rovers v Barking
Hashtag United v Basildon United
Heybridge Swifts v Witham Town
Hullbridge Sports v Dereham Town
Romford v Brentwood Town
Stowmarket Town v Coggeshall Town
Tilbury v Aveley

South-East Division
Ashford United v Faversham Town
Cray Valley PM v VCD Athletic
Hastings United v Lancing
Haywards Heath Town v Whitehawk
Hythe Town v Herne Bay
Phoenix Sports v Corinthian
Sittingbourne v Sevenoaks Town
Three Bridges v East Grinstead Town
Whitstable Town v Ramsgate

Monday, January 3
Premier Division

Bognor Regis Town v Merstham
Bowers & Pitsea v Margate
Brightlingsea Regent v Hornchurch
Carshalton Athletic v Worthing
Cheshunt v Haringey Borough
Cray Wanderers v Enfield Town
Folkestone Invicta v Leatherhead
Horsham v Corinthian-Casuals
Kingstonian v Lewes
Potters Bar Town v Bishop’s Stortford
Wingate & Finchley v East Thurrock United

South Central
Ashford Town (Middx) v South Park
Basingstoke Town v Westfield
Bedfont Sports v Guernsey
Bracknell Town v Staines Town
Chertsey Town v Sutton Common Rovers
Marlow v Binfield
Northwood v Chalfont St Peter
Tooting & Mitcham United v Hanwell Town
Uxbridge v Thatcham Town

North Division
Aveley v Romford
Barking v Hashtag United
Basildon United v Tilbury
Brentwood Town v Grays Athletic
Bury Town v Felixstowe & Walton United
Canvey Island v Great Wakering Rovers
Coggeshall Town v Heybridge Swifts
Dereham Town v Stowmarket Town
Maldon & Tiptree v Hullbridge Sports
Witham Town v AFC Sudbury

South-East Division
Burgess Hill Town v Cray Valley PM
Corinthian v Haywards Heath Town
East Grinstead Town v Chichester City
Faversham Town v Whitstable Town
Herne Bay v Sittingbourne
Lancing v Phoenix Sports
Ramsgate v Ashford United
Sevenoaks Town v Hythe Town
VCD Athletic v Hastings United
Whitehawk v Three Bridges

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]