Pitching In Isthmian League Fixtures – Monday-Monday, December/January 26/27/28/2

Brian Jeeves

By Dave Bishop 

(Kick-off 3.00pm unless stated)

Monday, December 26

Premier Division

Bishop’s Stortford v Hornchurch (12.00pm)

Billericay Town v Brightlingsea Regent (1.00pm)

Canvey Island v Bowers & Pitsea (1.00pm)

Margate v Cray Wanderers (1.00pm)

Wingate & Finchley v Haringey Borough (1.00pm)

Bognor Regis Town v Horsham

Carshalton Athletic v Kingstonian

Enfield Town v Potters Bar Town

Hastings United v Lewes

Herne Bay v Folkestone Invicta

South-Central

Thatcham Town v Uxbridge (12.30pm)

Bedfont Sports v Ashford Town (Middlesex)

Hanworth Villa v Chertsey Town

South Park (Reigate) v Mertsham

Southall v Northwood 

Thatcham Town v Uxbridge

Tooting & Mitcham v Guernsey

Walton & Hersham v Leatherhead

North

Grays Athletic v Witham Town (1.00pm)

Hashtag United v Brentwood Town (1.00pm)

Heybridge Swifts v Maldon & Tiptree (1.00pm)

Lowestoft Town v Gorleston (1.00pm)

New Salamis v Great Wakering Rovers (1.00pm)

Tilbury v East Thurrock United

Wroxham v Stowmarket Town (2.00pm)

South-East

Littlehampton Town v Burgess Hill Town (12.30pm)

Ashford United v Faversham Town (1.00pm)

Three Bridges v Whitehawk (1.00pm)

Hythe Town v Ramsgate

Chatham Town v Sevenoaks Town

Haywards Heath Town v East Grinstead Town

Tuesday, December 27

Premier Division

Corinthian-Casuals v Aveley (1.00pm) 

South Central

Westfield v Chipstead (12.00pm)

North

AFC Sudbury v Bury Town (1.00pm)

Felixstowe & Walton United v Coggeshall Town (1.00pm)

South East

Cray Valley PM v Corinthian (1.00pm)

Sittingbourne v Sheppey United (1.00pm)

Wednesday, December 28

South-Central 

Sutton Common Rovers v Marlow (7.45pm)

South-East

Chichester City v Lancing (7.45pm)

Monday, January 2

Premier League

Brightlingsea Regent v Bishop’s Stortford (1.00pm)

Haringey Borough v Enfield Town (1.00pm)

Bowers & Pitsea v Billericay Town (2.00pm)

Aveley v Canvey Island

Cray Wanderers v Herne Bay

Folkestone Invicta v Margate

Hornchurch v Carshalton Athletic

Horsham v Hastings United

Kingstonian v Corinthian-Casuals

Lewes v Bognor Regis Town

Potters Bar Town v Wingate & Finchley

South-Central

Guernsey v South Park (Reigate) (1.00pm)

Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Southall

Basingstoke Town v Thatcham Town

Chertsey Town v Westfield

Chipstead v Tooting & Mitcham

Leatherhead v Sutton Common Rovers

Marlow v Binfield

Merstham v Walton & Hersham

Northwood v Hanworth Villa

Uxbridge v Bedfont Sports

North

Bury Town v Lowestoft Town (1.00pm)

East Thurrock United v Grays Athletic (1.00pm)

Basildon United v New Salamis

Brentwood Town v Tilbury

Coggeshall Town v AFC Sudbury

Gorleston v Wroxham

Great Wakering Rovers v Heybridge Swifts

Maldon & Tiptree v Hullbridge Sports

Stowmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton United

Witham Town v Hashtag United

South-East

Lancing v Littlehampton Town (1.00pm)

Three Bridges v Burgess Hill Town (1.00pm)

Corinthian v Sittingbourne

East Grinstead Town v Chichester City

Faversham Town v Hythe Town

Ramsgate v Chatham Town

Sevenoaks Town v Beckenham Town

Sheppey United v Ashford United

VCD Athletic v Cray Valley PM

Whitehawk v Haywards Heath Town

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: sport@yellowad.co.uk