Pitching In Isthmian League Fixtures – Saturday/Monday, April 7/10

Brian Jeeves

By Dave Bishop 

(Kick-off 3.00pm unless stated)

Friday, April 7

Premier

Folkestone Invicta v Carshalton Athletic

Haringey Borough v Margate

Lewes v Herne Bay

South Central

Basingstoke Town v Southall

North

Maldon & Tiptree v AFC Sudbury

South East

VCD Athletic v Ashford United

Saturday, April 8

Premier Division

Aveley v Bishop’s Stortford

Bowers & Pitsea v Bognor Regis Town

Brightlingsea Regent v Wingate & Finchley

Cray Wanderers v Corinthian-Casuals

Hornchurch v Billericay Town

Horsham v Enfield Town

Kingstonian v Canvey Island

Potters Bar Town v Hastings United

South-Central

Ashford Town (Middx) v Westfield

Chertsey Town v Tooting & Mitcham United

Chipstead v Thatcham Town

Guernsey v Walton & Hersham

Leatherhead v Hanworth Villa

Marlow v South Park (Reigate)

Merstham v Bedfont Sports

Uxbridge v Binfield

North

Basildon United v Lowestoft Town

Brentwood Town v Hullbridge Sports

Bury Town v Felixstowe & Walton United

Coggeshall Town v Wroxham

East Thurrock United v New Salamis

Gorleston v Hashtag United

Great Wakering Rovers v Grays Athletic

Stowmarket Town v Heybridge Swifts

Witham Town v Tilbury

South East

Burgess Hill Town v Hythe Town

Corinthian v Littlehampton Town

East Grinstead Town v Sittingbourne

Faversham Town v Haywards Heath Town

Lancing v Chatham Town

Ramsgate v Beckenham Town

Sevenoaks Town v Cray Valley PM

Sheppey United v Three Bridges

Whitehawk v Chichester City

Monday, April 10

Premier

Billericay Town v Bowers & Pitsea

Bishop’s Stortford v Brightlingsea Regent

Bognor Regis Town v Lewes

Canvey Island v Aveley

Carshalton Athleticv Hornchurch

Corinthian-Casuals v Kingstonian

Enfield Town v Haringey Borough

Hastings United v Horsham

Herne Bay v Cray Wanderers

Margate v Folkestone Invicta

Wingate & Finchley v Potters Bar Town

South-Central

Bedfont Sports v Uxbridge

Binfield v Marlow

Hanworth Villa v Northwood

South Park (Reigate) v Guernsey

Southall v Ashford Town (Middx)

Sutton Common Rovers v Leatherhead

Thatcham Town v Basingstoke Town

Tooting & Mitcham United v Chipstead

Walton & Hersham v Merstham

Westfield v Chertsey Town

North

AFC Sudbury v Coggeshall Town

Felixstowe & Walton United v Stowmarket Town

Grays Athletic v East Thurrock United

Hashtag United v Witham Town

Heybridge Swifts v Great Wakering Rovers

Hullbridge Sports v Maldon & Tiptree

Lowestoft Town v Bury Town

New Salamis v Basildon United

Tilbury v Brentwood Town

Wroxham v Gorleston

South East

Ashford United v Sheppey United

Beckenham Town v Sevenoaks Town

Burgess Hill Town v Three Bridges

Chatham Town v Ramsgate

Chichester City v East Grinstead Town

Cray Valley PM v VCD Athletic

Haywards Heath Town v Whitehawk

Hythe Town v Faversham Town

Littlehampton Town v Lancing

Sittingbourne v Corinthian

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: sport@yellowad.co.uk