Pre-Season Friendly Football Fixtures – Saturday, August 15

Check club social media for confirmation of kick-off times and venues

Matches staged at enclosed venues are to be played behind closed doors

AFC Sudbury Reserves v Wivenhoe Town (Noon)

Ashingdon v Wakebury

Barking v Concord Rangers

Basildon Town v Sawbridgeworth Town (2:30pm)

Basildon Town Reserves v Manford Way (12:30pm)

Beacon Hill Rovers v Arlesford Colne Rangers

Bowers & Pitsea v Hullbridge Sports

Brimsdown v Ilford (TBC) (Mabley Green)

Burnham Ramblers v Tilbury

Burgess Hill Town v Grays Athletic

Bush Hill Rangers v New Salamis (2pm)

Canning Town v West Essex Reserves

Canvey Island v Hornchurch (1pm)

Catholic United v Frenford

Chingford Athletic v Cuffley

Colney Heath v Stansted

Corinthians v Hullbridge Sports ‘A’

Custom House United v Lymore Gardens Reserves

Debden Park v Glendale

Elmstead v Lopes Tavares (3pm)

Enfield v Basildon United

Enfield Town v Brentwood Town (1pm)

FC Baresi v Buckhurst Hill Reserves

FC Hamlets v Jolof Sports

Felsted Rovers v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts (1pm)

Gurunanak v Clapton

Hackney Wick v Sporting Bengal United (Mabley Green, 2pm)

Halstead Town v Walthamstow (3pm)

Harold Hill v Newbury Forest

Harold Wood Athletic v May & Baker (2pm)

Herongate Athletic v Springfield (2pm)

Heybridge Swifts v Newmarket Town (3pm)

Holland v Cornard United

Kent Football United v Sporting Hackney

Lakeside United v Ramsden Scotia

Little Oakley v FC Clacton (Noon)

Manford Way v Harold Wood Athletic Reserves

March Town United v Ongar Town

Melbourne Sports v Redbridge Vets

Old Southendian v Leigh Town

Oxhey Jets v White Ensign

Park View v Woodford Town (3pm)

Pitsea Athletic v Corinthians Reserves (Noon)

Rainham Working Men’s Club v Dagenham United Reserves

Rayleigh Town v White Notley

Runwell Sports v Hutton (2pm)

Runwell Sports Reserves v Hutton Reserves (2pm)

Shoebury Town v Laindon Orient (1pm)

Silver End United v Hatfield Peveral (3pm)

Southminster United v Rayleigh Town Development (2pm)

St Albans City v Hashtag United (3pm)

Stanway Pegasus v Coggeshall United (3pm)

Toby v Epping Town (Fords Newbury Park, 2pm)

Toby Reserves v Epping Town Reserves (Ford – Newbury Park, 2pm)

Unitey v Dagenham United

Ware Sports v Buckhurst Hill (2:15pm)

Wormley Rovers v Buntingford Town (1pm)

(Thanks to Pete Dudley @ped1980 for his continued help and support with #YellowSportsnon-league coverage)

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]