Pre-Season Friendly Football Fixtures – Saturday, August 22

Some fixtures still subject to crowd restrictions – Check club social media for confirmation of kick-off times and venues

Basildon Town v Ongar Town (2.30pm)

Basildon Town Reserves v Ongar Town Reserves (12.30pm)

Bermondsey Town v FC Baresi

Billericay Town v Barking (3pm)

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v New Salamis (Noon)

Brentwood Town v Waltham Abbey (3pm)

Brightlingsea Regent v Coggeshall United

Buckhurst Hill v Woodford Town (2.30pm)

Burnham Ramblers v Ilford (3pm)

Bush Hill Rangers v Sawbridgeworth Town

Canning Town v South Essex United

Catholic United v Lopes Tavares (3pm)

Collier Row v Manford Way

Corinthians v Gas Recreation

Custom House United v Chingford Harriers

Dagenham United v Belfry

Dagenham United Reserves v Laindon Republic

Emerson United v Glendale

FC Hamlets v Ware Sports

Fisher v Hullbridge Sports

Frenford v Coggeshall Town

Grays Athletic v Enfield Town

Hackney Wick v Enfield Borough

Harold Wood Athletic v Toby (2pm)

Harpenden Town v Enfield

Harwich & Parkeston vs Stanway Pegasus (3pm)

Hashtag United Vs Great Wakering Rovers (3pm)

Hatfield Peverel v Coggeshall United (3pm)

Haverhill Borough v Halstead Town

Herongate Athletic v Rayleigh Town (Noon)

Heybridge Swifts v Braintree Town (3pm)

Galleywood v Wakebury

Kent Football United v White Ensign

Lakeside United v Leigh Town Reserves

Little Oakley v Brantham Athletic (3pm)

Manford Way v Woodford Town U23

Old Parkonians v Chingford Athletic

Old Parkonians Reserves v Royal Forest Reserves

Phoenix Sports v Basildon United

Redbridge v Newbury Forest (Len Cordell Cup)

Runwell Sports v Old Southendian (2pm)

Runwell Sports Reserves v Leigh Town (2pm)

Shoebury Town Reserves v Harold Wood Athletic Reserves

Southminster United v Corinthians Reserves (2pm)

Sungate v May & Baker Eastbrook Community

Sutton United U23 v Brimsdown

Toby Reserves v Blue Marlin (Shenfield School, 2pm)

Wakebury Reserves v Pitsea Athletic

Wakering Sports v Laindon Orient (3pm)

Walthamstow v Welwyn Garden City (3pm)

Whitton United v Holland

Wivenhoe Town v Cornard United (3pm)

(Thanks to Pete Dudley @ped1980 for his continued help and support with #YellowSportsnon-league coverage)

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]