Pre-Season Friendly Football Fixtures – Saturday, August 8

Check club social media for confirmation of kick-off times and venues

Matches staged at enclosed venues are to be played behind closed doors

Academy Soccer Reserves v Lakeside United

AEK London v Lopes Tavares

Arlesey Town v Walthamstow (3pm)

AS Rawreth v Wakebury (The Warren, Wickford, 3pm)

Basildon Town v Earls Colne (2.30pm)

Basildon Town Reserves v Tilbury Youth (12.30pm)

Battersea Ironsides v FC Baresi

Bishop’s Stortford v Enfield

Brentwood United v Dagenham United

Brentwood United Reserves v Dagenham United Reserves

Bowers & Pitsea v Basildon United (3pm)

Buckhurst Hill v Coggeshall United (2.30pm)

Burnham Ramblers v Witham Town

Bush Hill Rangers v Clapton

Canning Town v Frenford Reserves

Canvey Island v Wingate & Finchley (3pm)

Chingford Harriers v Glendale

Clapton CFC v Sporting Hackney

Corinthians v Rayleigh Town

Corinthian v Barking (3pm)

Corinthian v Catholic United

Custom House United v Newham Royals

FC Baresi v Battersea Ironsides

Grays Athletic v Hastings

Hackney Wick v Redditch United

Harold Wood Athletic v Stansted (2pm)

Harold Wood Athletic Reserves v Toby Reserves

Hatfield Peverel v Old Chelmsfordians (3.30pm)

Harwich & Parkeston v Mersea Island (3pm)

Herongate Athletic v Wakering Sports (2pm)

Heybridge Swifts v Concord Rangers (3pm)

Hutton v Newbury Forest (New Lodge, 12.30pm)

Hutton Reserves v Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves (New Lodge, 2.45pm)

Laindon Republic v Southminster United (2pm)

Little Oakley v AFC Sudbury XI (12pm)

London Colney v Ilford (3pm)

Manford Way v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts (12:15pm)

New Salamis v Hoddesdon Town (12pm)

Old Southendian v Hullbridge Sports U23

Oracle Components v Roydon

Phoenix Sports v Great Wakering Rovers

Pitsea Athletic v Brentwood Athletic (12pm)

Punjab United v Sporting Bengal United (2pm)

Runwell Sports v Springfield (2pm)

Runwell Sports Reserves v Springfield Reserves (2pm)

Saffron Walden Town v Frenford

Southend Manor v Leigh Town (Waterside Farm, Canvey, 2.15pm)

Shenfield AFC v Laindon Orient (2pm)

Unitey v Jolof Sports

Welling Town v Hullbridge Sports

White Notley v Halstead Town

Wormley Rovers v Sawbridgeworth Town (3pm)

(Thanks to Pete Dudley @ped1980 for his continued help and support with #YellowSports non-league coverage)

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.
Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]