Brian Jeeves

User banner image
User avatar
  • Brian Jeeves

Posts

Weather is the winner as Eagles suffer a washout

Essex Eagles v Gloucestershire – T20 Vitality Blast – Cloudfm County Ground – Summary Persistent rain caused the abandonment of

Croatia v Czech Republic – UEFA Euro 2020, Group E – Hampden Park, Scotland – Team News

Croatia: Livaković, Vrsaljko, Vida, Gvardiol, Lovren, Perišić, Brekalo, Kovačić, Kramarić, Modrić (Capt), Rebić Croatia substitutes: Caleta-Car, Brozovic, L Kalinic, Vlasic,

Billericay Cricket Club – Team News – Saturday, June 19

Harold Wood 1st v Billericay 1st – Hamro Foundation Essex League Premier Division – Harold Wood Park (11am) Billericay 1st:

Sweden v Slovakia – UEFA Euro 2020, Group E – Saint Petersburg Stadium, Russia – Team News

Sweden: Olsen, Lustig, Lindelof, Danielson, Augustinsson, Larsson, Olsson, Ekdal, Forsberg, Isak, Berg Sweden substitutes: Bengtsson, Johnsson, Svensson, Helander, Sema, Krafth,

Hadleigh & Thundersley Cricket Club – Team News – Saturday, June 19

Chelmsford 1st v Hadleigh & Thundersley 1st – Hamro Foundation Essex League (First XI Premier Division) – Chelmer Park (12.30pm)

Old Southendian & Southchurch Cricket Club – Team News – Saturday, June 19

Old Southendian & Southchurch 1st v Fives & Heronians 1st – Hamro Foundation Essex League (1st XI Division One) –

Westcliff On Sea Cricket Club – Team News – Saturday, June 19

Westcliff On Sea 1st v Benfleet 1st – Hamro Foundation Essex League (First XI Division Two) – Chalkwell Park -12.30pm

Benfleet Cricket Club – Team News – Saturday, June 19

Westcliff On Sea 1st v Benfleet 1st – Hamro Foundation Essex League (First XI Division Two) – Chalkwell Park (12:30pm)

Netherlands v Austria – UEFA Euro 2020, Group C –Johan Cruijff Arena, Netherlands – Team News

Netherlands: Stekelenburg; De Ligt, De Vrij, Blind; Dumfries, De Roon, De Jong, Wijnaldum, Van Aanholt; Depay, Weghorst Netherlands substitutes: Veltman,

Denmark v Belgium – UEFA Euro 2020, Group C – Telia Parken, Denmark – Team News

Denmark: Schmeichel, Christensen, Kjaer, Vestergaard, Mhaele – Wass, Hojbjerg, Delaney, Poulsen, Damsgaard, Braithwaite Denmark substitutes: Andersen, Skov, Skov Olsen, Dolberg,