ProKit UK Essex Olympian League fixtures – Friday/Saturday, November 1/2

Friday, October 1

EOFL Premier Division

Catholic Utd  v Shenfield AFC  | The Len Salmon [3G]

Saturday, November 2

EOFL Premier Division

Basildon Town  v Kelvedon Hatch   | Basildon Sports Club

Buckhurst Hill  v Harold Wood Athletic  | Roding Lane (Main Pitch)

Canning Town  v Rayleigh Town  | West Ham Community Ground [3G]

Hutton  v Leigh Ramblers   | Polo Fields

Old Southendian  v Sungate | Garon Park

EOFL Senior Division One

Chingford Athletic  v Galleywood | Town Mead [3G]

Rayleigh Town Res  v Toby | London Road

Shoebury Town  v Manford Way | Cupid’s (Pitch #2)

Snaresbrook  v Herongate Athletic   | Nutters Field

Lakeside  v Old Chelmsfordians  | Lakeside Sports Ground [3G] 

EOFL Senior Division Two

Beacon Hill Rovers  v May & Baker Res | Wickham Bishops Sports Ground

Corinthians  v Ryan | Stambridge Memorial Ground

Epping Town  v Old Southendian Res   | Stonards Hill Rec Grd

Harold Wood Athletic Res  v Westhamians | Harold Wood Park

Wakering Sports  v Rochford Town   | Cupid’s (Pitch #1)

EOFL Senior Division Three

ACD Utd  v Corinthians Res   | Westlands Playing Fields

Buckhurst Hill Res  v Hutton Res | Roding Lane (Pitch #2)

Collier Row  v Basildon Town Res   | Forest Row Centre

Toby Res  v Lakeside Res  | Ford’s Sports Club (Newbury Park)

Wakebury  v Leigh Town Res   | Shoebury Park

White Ensign Res  v Hullbridge Sports ‘A’  | Len Forge Centre [3G]

EOFL Senior Division Four

Galleywood Res  v Chingford Athletic Development

Leytonstone Utd  v Catholic Utd Res

Old Chelmsfordians Res  v Canning Town Res

Ongar Town Res   v Wakering Sports Res

Shenfield AFC Res  v Forest Glade

EOFL Senior Division Five

Herongate Athletic  Res v Springfield Res

Leigh Ramblers Res  v Shoebury Town Res

Roydon Res  v Old Barkabbeyans

EOFL Senior League Cup (1.30pm)

Leigh Town  v Laindon Orient   | John Burrows Rec Ground

Springfield  v AS Rawreth  | Springfield Hall Park

Anagram Records Trophy (3pm)

Old Bradwell Utd  v FC Hamlets | Abbey Road

Essex Premier Cup (1.30pm)

Runwell Sports  v Clapton CFC | St Luke’s Park, Runwell

(Thanks to Scott W (Twitter: @ScottMHC14) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports EOFL coverage) 

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]