ProKit UK Essex Olympian League fixtures – Friday/Saturday, November 1/2

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.

Friday, October 1

EOFL Premier Division

Catholic Utd  v Shenfield AFC  | The Len Salmon [3G]

Saturday, November 2

EOFL Premier Division

Basildon Town  v Kelvedon Hatch   | Basildon Sports Club

Buckhurst Hill  v Harold Wood Athletic  | Roding Lane (Main Pitch)

Canning Town  v Rayleigh Town  | West Ham Community Ground [3G]

Hutton  v Leigh Ramblers   | Polo Fields

Old Southendian  v Sungate | Garon Park

EOFL Senior Division One

Chingford Athletic  v Galleywood | Town Mead [3G]

Rayleigh Town Res  v Toby | London Road

Shoebury Town  v Manford Way | Cupid’s (Pitch #2)

Snaresbrook  v Herongate Athletic   | Nutters Field

Lakeside  v Old Chelmsfordians  | Lakeside Sports Ground [3G] 

EOFL Senior Division Two

Beacon Hill Rovers  v May & Baker Res | Wickham Bishops Sports Ground

Corinthians  v Ryan | Stambridge Memorial Ground

Epping Town  v Old Southendian Res   | Stonards Hill Rec Grd

Harold Wood Athletic Res  v Westhamians | Harold Wood Park

Wakering Sports  v Rochford Town   | Cupid’s (Pitch #1)

EOFL Senior Division Three

ACD Utd  v Corinthians Res   | Westlands Playing Fields

Buckhurst Hill Res  v Hutton Res | Roding Lane (Pitch #2)

Collier Row  v Basildon Town Res   | Forest Row Centre

Toby Res  v Lakeside Res  | Ford’s Sports Club (Newbury Park)

Wakebury  v Leigh Town Res   | Shoebury Park

White Ensign Res  v Hullbridge Sports ‘A’  | Len Forge Centre [3G]

EOFL Senior Division Four

Galleywood Res  v Chingford Athletic Development

Leytonstone Utd  v Catholic Utd Res

Old Chelmsfordians Res  v Canning Town Res

Ongar Town Res   v Wakering Sports Res

Shenfield AFC Res  v Forest Glade

EOFL Senior Division Five

Herongate Athletic  Res v Springfield Res

Leigh Ramblers Res  v Shoebury Town Res

Roydon Res  v Old Barkabbeyans

EOFL Senior League Cup (1.30pm)

Leigh Town  v Laindon Orient   | John Burrows Rec Ground

Springfield  v AS Rawreth  | Springfield Hall Park

Anagram Records Trophy (3pm)

Old Bradwell Utd  v FC Hamlets | Abbey Road

Essex Premier Cup (1.30pm)

Runwell Sports  v Clapton CFC | St Luke’s Park, Runwell

(Thanks to Scott W (Twitter: @ScottMHC14) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports EOFL coverage) 

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]

×