ProKit UK Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Friday/Saturday, November 8/9

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Friday/Saturday, November 8/9 

Friday, November 8 (8pm)

Premier Division  

Catholic Utd v Hutton   | Len Salmon Stadium [3G]

Saturday, November 9 (2pm unless stated)

Premier Division  

 Kelvedon Hatch v Springfield   | New Hall

Leigh Ramblers v Shenfield AFC | Belfairs Park

Old Southendian v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts  | Garon Park

Rayleigh Town v Harold Wood Athletic   | London Road

Senior Division One

Chingford Athletic v Ramsden Scotia  | Town Mead [3G]

Galleywood v Shoebury Town   | Clarkes Field

Herongate Athletic v Rayleigh Town Res   | Billericay Road

Manford Way v Lakeside    | London Marathon Sports Ground

Old Chelmsfordians v Snaresbrook   | Lawford Lane

Toby v Runwell Sports   | Ford’s Sports Club (Newbury Park – Toby pitch)

Ongar Town v FC Hamlets | Fyfield Village Hall

Senior Division Two 

 Harold Wood Athletic Res v Corinthians   | Harold Wood Park (Pitch #1)

Leigh Town v Laindon Orient    | John Burrows Recreation Ground

May & Baker Res v Epping Town  | May & Baker FC

Rochford Town v Old Southendian Res  | Rochford Recreation Ground

Ryan v Wakering Sports   | Wadham Lodge (Intermediate Grass Pitch)

Westhamians v AS Rawreth  | Fairlop Oak Playing Fields

Senior Division Three

Hullbridge Sports ‘A’ v ACD Utd  | Lower Road (Pitch #2)

Senior Division Four  

Canning Town Res v Chingford Athletic Development

Catholic Utd Res v Shenfield AFC Res

Forest Glade v Leytonstone Utd

Laindon Orient Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res

Senior Division Five

Collier Row Res v Shoebury Town Res

Old Barkabbeyans v Herongate Athletic Res

Roydon Res v Runwell Sports Res

Springfield Res v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Res

Wakering Sports ‘A’ v Leigh Ramblers Res

EOFL Senior League Cup 2019-20 (1.30pm)

Sungate v Buckhurst Hill  | Ilford Wanderers RFC

Essex Junior Cup (1.30pm)

 Basildon Town Res v Ongar Town Town Res

Brentwood Utd v Roydon

Buckhurst Hill Res v Aveley U23

Corinthians Res v Newbury Forest Res

Great Bentley Res v Lakeside Res

Hutton Res v Galleywood Res

Tiptree Heath Res v Toby Res

Wakebury v Collier Row

Wakering Sports Res v Old Southendian ‘A’

(Thanks to Scott W (Twitter: @ScottMHC14) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports EOFL coverage) 

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]