ProKit UK Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Saturday, December 7

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Saturday, December 7

Saturday 7 December (2pm unless stated)

Premier Division  

Catholic Utd v Springfield  | Len Salmon Stadium [3G]

Harold Wood Athletic  v Basildon Town | Harold Wood Park (Pitch #1)

Kelvedon Hatch v Canning Town     | New Hall

Old Southendian v Leigh Ramblers    | Garon Park

Shenfield AFC v Sungate   | St Martin’s Sch [3G]

Senior Division One

Chingford Athletic v Rayleigh Town Res   | Town Mead [3G]

Herongate Athletic v Old Chelmsfordians   | Billericay Road

Manford Way v Toby  | London Marathon Sports Ground

Snaresbrook v Galleywood   | Nutters Field

Senior Division Two 

Corinthians v Old Southendian Res  | Stambridge Memorial Ground

Epping Town v May & Baker Res   | Stonards Hill

Leigh Town v AS Rawreth   | John Burrows Recreation Ground

Rochford Town v Laindon Orient  | Rochford Recreation Ground

Ryan v Harold Wood Athletic Res   | Wadham Lodge Intermediate Grass Pitch

Wakering Sports v Beacon Hill Rovers  | Cupid’s CC (Pitch 1)

Senior Division Three

Collier Row v Corinthians Res   | Forest Row Centre

Hutton Res v Leigh Town Res   | Polo Fields

Lakeside Res v Hullbridge Sports ‘A’  | Lakeside Sports Ground [3G] (2.30pm)

Toby Res v ACD Utd  | Ford’s Sports Club (Newbury Park – Toby pitch)

Wakebury v White Ensign Res  | Shoebury Park

Senior Division Four  

Catholic Utd Res v Chingford Athletic Development

Galleywood Res v Ongar Town Res

Laindon Orient Res v Roydon

Leytonstone Utd v Forest Glade

Old Chelmsfordians Res v Shenfield AFC Res

Senior Division Five

Leigh Ramblers Res v Wakering Sports ‘A’

Newbury Forest Res v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Res

Roydon Res v Old Barkabbeyans  

Shoebury Town Res v Collier Row Res

Springfield Res v Herongate Athletic Res

Senior League Cup (1.30pm)

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Hutton  | Silver Leys

Rayleigh Town v Lakeside  | London Road

Essex Junior Cup (1.30pm)

Buckhurst Hill Res v Wakering Sports Res

Shoebury Town ‘A’ v Basildon Town Res 

(Thanks to Scott W (Twitter: @ScottMHC14) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports EOFL coverage) 

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]

×