ProKit UK Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Saturday, February 1

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.

(Kick-off 2pm unless stated)

EOFL Premier Division 

Basildon Town v  Kelvedon Hatch | Moved to Hannakins Farm Community Centre [3G]

Catholic Utd  v Leigh Ramblers  | Len Salmon Stadium [3G]

Old Southendian  v Harold Wood Athletic | Garon Park [3G] (2.30pm)

Rayleigh Town  v Shenfield AFC | London Road (TBC)

Springfield  v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts | Springfield Hall Park

Sungate  v Canning Town  | Ilford Wanderers RFC

EOFL Division One

Lakeside  v Galleywood  | Lakeside Sports Ground [3G] (2.30pm) 

Manford Way  v Ramsden Scotia  | London Marathon Sports Ground

Old Chelmsfordians  v Toby | Lawford Lane

Ongar Town  v Herongate Athletic  | Moved to St John’s [3G], Epping

 Runwell Sports  v Snaresbrook | St Luke’s Park

Shoebury Town  v Rayleigh Town Res   | Cupid’s CC

EOFL Division Two

Beacon Hill Rovers  v Wakering Sports | Wickham Bishops Sports Ground

Epping Town  v AS Rawreth   | Stonards Hill

Harold Wood Athletic Res  v Old Southendian Res | Harold Wood Park (TBC)

May & Baker Res  v Laindon Orient  | May & Baker FC

Ryan  v Rochford Town   | Wadham Lodge (Intermediate Pitch)

EOFL Division Three

ACD Utd  v Wakebury   | Westlands Playing Fields

Collier Row  v Lakeside Res   | Forest Row Centre

Corinthians Res  v Hutton Res | Stambridge Memorial Ground

Toby Res  v Buckhurst Hill Res  | Ford’s (Newbury Park)

White Ensign Res  v Basildon Town Res  | Len Forge Centre [3G]

EOFL Division Four  

Forest Glade  v Roydon  

Galleywood Res  v Canning Town Res

Laindon Orient Res  v Shenfield AFC Res

Leytonstone Utd  v Old Chelmsfordians Res |

Ongar Town Res  v Chingford Athletic Development

Wakering Sports Res  v Catholic Utd Res

EOFL Division Five 

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Res  v Newbury Forest Res

Herongate Athletic Res   v Leigh Ramblers Res

Old Barkabbeyans v  Runwell Sports Res

Roydon Res  v Collier Row Res

Shoebury Town Res  v Springfield Res

Essex Premier Cup (1.30pm)

Buckhurst Hill  v Gas Recreation   | Roding Lane

Chingford Athletic  v West Bergholt | Town Mead [3G]

Leigh Town  v Corinthians   | John Burrows Rec Ground

Anagram Records Trophy (3pm)

Hutton  v FC Hamlets  | Moved to Woodlands Sch [3G], Basildon

(Thanks to Scott W (Twitter: @ScottMHC14) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports EOFL coverage)

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]