ProKit UK Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Saturday, February 1

(Kick-off 2pm unless stated)

EOFL Premier Division 

Basildon Town v  Kelvedon Hatch | Moved to Hannakins Farm Community Centre [3G]

Catholic Utd  v Leigh Ramblers  | Len Salmon Stadium [3G]

Old Southendian  v Harold Wood Athletic | Garon Park [3G] (2.30pm)

Rayleigh Town  v Shenfield AFC | London Road (TBC)

Springfield  v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts | Springfield Hall Park

Sungate  v Canning Town  | Ilford Wanderers RFC

EOFL Division One

Lakeside  v Galleywood  | Lakeside Sports Ground [3G] (2.30pm) 

Manford Way  v Ramsden Scotia  | London Marathon Sports Ground

Old Chelmsfordians  v Toby | Lawford Lane

Ongar Town  v Herongate Athletic  | Moved to St John’s [3G], Epping

 Runwell Sports  v Snaresbrook | St Luke’s Park

Shoebury Town  v Rayleigh Town Res   | Cupid’s CC

EOFL Division Two

Beacon Hill Rovers  v Wakering Sports | Wickham Bishops Sports Ground

Epping Town  v AS Rawreth   | Stonards Hill

Harold Wood Athletic Res  v Old Southendian Res | Harold Wood Park (TBC)

May & Baker Res  v Laindon Orient  | May & Baker FC

Ryan  v Rochford Town   | Wadham Lodge (Intermediate Pitch)

EOFL Division Three

ACD Utd  v Wakebury   | Westlands Playing Fields

Collier Row  v Lakeside Res   | Forest Row Centre

Corinthians Res  v Hutton Res | Stambridge Memorial Ground

Toby Res  v Buckhurst Hill Res  | Ford’s (Newbury Park)

White Ensign Res  v Basildon Town Res  | Len Forge Centre [3G]

EOFL Division Four  

Forest Glade  v Roydon  

Galleywood Res  v Canning Town Res

Laindon Orient Res  v Shenfield AFC Res

Leytonstone Utd  v Old Chelmsfordians Res |

Ongar Town Res  v Chingford Athletic Development

Wakering Sports Res  v Catholic Utd Res

EOFL Division Five 

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Res  v Newbury Forest Res

Herongate Athletic Res   v Leigh Ramblers Res

Old Barkabbeyans v  Runwell Sports Res

Roydon Res  v Collier Row Res

Shoebury Town Res  v Springfield Res

Essex Premier Cup (1.30pm)

Buckhurst Hill  v Gas Recreation   | Roding Lane

Chingford Athletic  v West Bergholt | Town Mead [3G]

Leigh Town  v Corinthians   | John Burrows Rec Ground

Anagram Records Trophy (3pm)

Hutton  v FC Hamlets  | Moved to Woodlands Sch [3G], Basildon

(Thanks to Scott W (Twitter: @ScottMHC14) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports EOFL coverage)

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]