ProKit UK Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Saturday, January 18

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.

Premier Division 

Harold Wood Athletic v Catholic Utd   | Harold Wood Park

Hutton v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts   | Polo Fields

Rayleigh Town v Canning Town   | London Road

Shenfield AFC  v Leigh Ramblers | St Martins Sch [3G]

Springfield v Kelvedon Hatch   | Springfield Hall Park 

Sungate v Old Southendian   | Ilford Wanderers RFC

EOFL Division One

Chingford Athletic v Shoebury Town  | Town Mead [3G]

Manford Way v Old Chelmsfordians   | London Marathon Sports Ground

Ongar Town v Galleywood    | Fyfield Village Hall

Ramsden Scotia   v Runwell Sports | Nursery Sports Ground

Snaresbrook v Herongate Athletic  | Nutters Field

Toby v Rayleigh Town Res   | Ford’s Sports Club [Newbury Park – Toby Pitch]

EOFL Division Two

AS Rawreth v May & Baker Res   | The Warren

Epping Town v Ryan   | Stonards Hill Rec Grd

Laindon Orient v Beacon Hill Rovers   | Ford’s Sports Club (Basildon)

Old Southendian Res v Harold Wood Athletic Res   | Garon Park [3G] (2.30pm)

Wakering Sports v Leigh Town  | Cupid’s CC (Pitch 1)

EOFL Division Three

Corinthians Res v Buckhurst Hill Res   | Stambridge Memorial Ground

Lakeside Res v Hutton Res  | Lakeside Sports Ground [3G] (2.30pm)

Leigh Town Res v Basildon Town Res  | John Burrows Recreation Ground

Wakebury v Collier Row   | Shoebury Park 

White Ensign Res v ACD Utd   | Len Forge Centre [3G]

EOFL Division Four

Forest Glade v Roydon

Galleywood Res v Shenfield AFC Res

Leytonstone Utd v Catholic Utd Res

Old Chelmsfordians Res v Chingford Athletic Development

EOFL Division Five

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Res v Wakering Sports Res

Leigh Ramblers Res v Springfield Res

Newbury Forest Res v Shoebury Town Res

Roydon Res v Collier Row Res

Runwell Sports Res v Herongate Athletic Res

EOFL Senior League Cup (1.30pm)

FC Hamlets v Buckhurst Hill  | Hackney Marshes (Pitch 2)

Essex Junior Cup (1.30pm) 

Bowers & Pitsea U23 v Toby Res  | Len Salmon Sta [3G]

Essex Premier Cup (1.30pm) 

Barkingside Res v Basildon Town  

(Thanks to Scott W (Twitter: @ScottMHC14) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports EOFL coverage) 

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]

×